Elvin Hayes

+POST  EDIT
Like
Elvin Hayes

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

114 views

Acting Credits


2004
ESPN 25: Who's #1? (2004) (TV Show)
Himself

1999
ESPN SportsCentury (1999) (TV Show)
Himself

1969
The Ed Nelson Show (1969) (TV Show)
Himself

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Elvin Ernest Hayes (born November 17, 1945) is an American retired professional basketball player and radio analyst for his alma-mater Houston Cougars. He is a member of the NBA's 50th Anniversary All-Time Team, and an inductee in the Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Elvin Ernest Hayes
Other Names
The Big E
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation Category
Position
NBA Debut
17 October 1968
Draft
San Diego Rockets, 1st round (1st pick, 1st overall), 1968 NBA Draft
Hall of Fame
Inducted as Player in 1990

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.08 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix