Emraan Hashmi

+POST  EDIT
Emraan Hashmi

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

170,947 views

Acting Credits


2016
Azhar
Azhar

2015
Badtameez Dil
-

2015
Aarav Ruparel

2015
Mr. X (2015)
Rhagu

2014
Ungli (2014)
Nikhil

2014
Tigers
Ayan

2014
Raja

2013
Ghanchakkar (2013)
Sanjay Atre

2013
Ek Thi Daayan (2013)
Bobo

2012
Shanghai (2012)
Jogi Parmar

2012
Jannat 2 (2012)
Sonu Dilli KKC

2012
Aditya

2012
Rush (2012)
Samar Grover

2011
Abhay Suri

2011
Murder 2 (2011)
Arjun V. Bhaagwat

2011
Abraham

2010
Jai Dixit, Suraj Bhardwaj

2009
Tum Mile (2009)
Akshay

2009
Prithvi Singh

2008
Arjun Dixit

2007
Anjaam
-

2007
Awarapan (2007)
Shivam Pandit

2007
Raju P. Malhotra

2006
Aksar (2006)
Ricky Sharma

2006
Dil Diya Hai (2006)
Sahil Khanna

2006
Gangster (2006)
Akash

2006
Mann Kapoor

2006
The Killer (2006)
Nikhil Joshi

2005
Vikram "Vicky" Mathur

2005
Deva

2005
Kalyug (2005)
Alibhai

2005
Zeher (2005)
Siddharth Mehra

2004
Murder (2004)
Sunny

2004
Daksh Mital

2003
Footpath (2003)
Raghu Srivastav

1998
C.I.D. (1998) (TV Show)
Mr. X, Abraham

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by managerarc
Reply

The best actor Emraan Hashmi best of luck.

Posted by najmul hasan
Reply

bollywood hero emraan hasmi is my best actor.your all movie and song is my ravorite movie and song.

Posted by vinay hashmi
Reply

my fav hero imaran hashmi
hashmi collection songs my fav songs

Posted by Zoya677
Reply

love u emraan,,,i love ur character of Ibrahim in the dirty picture...awesome movie...emraan-vidya's chemistry is superb...tere wastee mera ishq sufiyana!!

Posted by Apoo
Reply

Hi, Emraan I am From Bangladesh.I am Very pleased to see u in awarapan.u r awesome.ur one of the most creative actor in the world.i like u a lot.

Posted by Waheeda
Reply

WTF nasty guy!!! He is kissing EVERY GIRL!!!!!! He don't shame!!!

Posted by mandar
Reply

hey immi i lik ur reputation...............

Posted by shazzat
Reply

ma apka bohot bara fan ho i am form bangladesh. i like you so much

Posted by sheeza
Reply

hi emraan u r looking cute handsome dashing gorgious innosent i wnt marry u u movies are very nice keep it up your kissing scean is is very nice.take care.i love uuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu

Posted by Deluxe_Princess
Reply

i love him!^^

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (54)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Emraan Hashmi (born Emraan Anwar Hashmi; 24 March 1979) is an Indian film actor who appears in Hindi language films.Hashmi has received three Filmfare Award nominations, and has established himself as a leading contemporary actor of Hindi cinema.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Emraan Anwar Hashmi
Other Names
serial kisser
Farhan Hashmi
Imran
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation
Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
kalyug
Year(s) Active
2003–present
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.16 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix