Eva Perón

+POST  EDIT
Eva Perón

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

42,441 views

Eva Perón relationship history


Eva Perón died on 26th July, 1952. Her last relationship was with Porfirio Rubirosa.

During her life she was married to Juan Domingo Perón from 1945 to 1952.

She also dated Porfirio Rubirosa in 1947, Tyrone Power, Aristotle Onassis and Errol Flynn.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Eva Perón Divorce Profile
  • Eva Perón Wedding Married
  • Eva Perón Baby Relationship
  • Eva Perón Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Eva Perón Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Juan Domingo Perón - 40 Votes
Porfirio Rubirosa - 9 Votes
Errol Flynn - 6 Votes
Aristotle Onassis - 4 Votes
Tyrone Power - 3 Votes

Vote for Eva's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Eva Perón)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1945
-

1945
La pródiga
-

1942
A Bride in Trouble
-

1941
The Unhappiest Man in Town
-

1940
Only the Valiant
-

1937
¡Segundos afuera!
-

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by kramml dietmar
Reply

She is the greatest nicest person, and actress I have ever met in my heart. I hope she will change my life, Keep the faith in Maria Eva Duarte, Yours with a kiss from Vienna , DIETMAR

Posted by Meddy
Reply

She is the best all over the world!!!!I love so much Evita!!!

Posted by Mike T
Reply

She was born Maria Eva Duarte in Los Toldos, Argentina. She ran away from home in 1934, aged 15, with singer, Augustin Magaldi, to become an actress. She was Juan Peron`s mistress for a year before they married on 18 Oct 1945. Peron appointed her as his vice-president. She had many extra-marital affairs including Aristotle Onassis, Tyronne Power, Errol Flynn, teenaged Warren Beatty, famous SS commando officer Otto Skorzeny (exile in Spain), etc.

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (4)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

María Eva Duarte de Perón (7 May 1919 – 26 July 1952) was the second wife of Argentine President Juan Perón (1895–1974) and served as the First Lady of Argentina from 1946 until her death in 1952. She is usually referred to as Eva Perón or by the affectionate Spanish language diminutive Evita.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Ibarguren
Full Name at Birth
Eva María Ibarguren
Other Names
Evita Peron
María Eva Duarte de Perón
Age
33 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress First Lady Politician
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
First Lady of Argentina from 1946 until her death in 1952.
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.06 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix