Fanya Foss

+POST  EDIT
3 comments · Like
Fanya Foss

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

1,299 views

Fanya Foss relationship history


Fanya Foss died on 12th December, 1995. Her last relationship was with Marc Lawrence, they were married for 53 years.

During her life she was married to Marc Lawrence from 1942 to 1995.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Fanya Foss Divorce Profile
  • Fanya Foss Wedding Married
  • Fanya Foss Baby Relationship
  • Fanya Foss Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Fanya Foss Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Marc Lawrence - 3 Votes

Vote for Fanya's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Fanya Foss)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Writer Credits


1965
-

1958
Ivanhoe (TV Show)
-

1958
Lawman (1958) (TV Show)
-

1958
The Rifleman (1958) (TV Show)
-

1957
Have Gun - Will Travel (1957) (TV Show)
-

1957
The Restless Gun (1957) (TV Show)
-

1945
-

1943
Hi'ya, Sailor
-

1941
-

1941
Richest Man in Town, The
-

1941
-

1940
-

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by nooh
Reply

ss

Posted by bahrawy
Reply

no cooment

Posted by saed
Reply

ÇÑíÏ ÇáÊÓÌíá Ýí åÇÏÇ ÇáÈÑäÇãÌ

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (3)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Fanya Foss
Other Names
Fanya Foss-Lawrence
Fanya Foss Lawrence
Fanya Lawrence
Age
91 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Married to Marc Lawrence

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.13 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix