Fernando Valenzuela

+POST  EDIT
Like
Fernando Valenzuela

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

897 views

Self


2011
I Love Jenni (2011) (TV Show)
-

2009
30 for 30 (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
Bluetopia: The LA Dodgers Movie
-

2006
Baseball Bunch (TV Show)
-

1986
1986 MLB All-Star Game (1986) (TV Movie)
-

1985
1985 MLB All-Star Game (1985) (TV Movie)
-

1984
1984 MLB All-Star Game (1984) (TV Movie)
-

1982
1982 MLB All-Star Game (1982) (TV Movie)
-

1982
People of the Year
-

1981
1981 MLB All-Star Game (1981) (TV Movie)
-

1981
1981 World Series (1981) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Fernando Valenzuela Anguamea (born November 1, 1960) is a Mexican former Major League Baseball (MLB) pitcher. During a 17-year baseball career, he achieved his greatest success with the Los Angeles Dodgers from 1980-1990, and went on to pitch for five more major league teams.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Maternal Family Name
Anguamea
Full Name at Birth
Fernando Valenzuela
Other Names
El Toro
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
Navajoa (Mexico, MX)
Occupation
Former Major League Baseball Player
Occupation Category
Position
Bats
Throws
MLB Debut
15 September 1980
Last MLB Game
14 July 1997

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.09 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix