Florence Vidor

+POST  EDIT
Florence Vidor

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

3,858 views

Florence Vidor relationship history


Florence Vidor died on 3rd November, 1977. Her last relationship was with Jascha Heifetz, they were married for 18 years.

During her life she was married to Jascha Heifetz from 1928 to 1946 and King Vidor from 1915 to 1924.

She also dated George Fitzmaurice in 1926.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Florence Vidor Divorce Profile
  • Florence Vidor Wedding Married
  • Florence Vidor Baby Relationship
  • Florence Vidor Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Florence Vidor Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

King Vidor - 2 Votes

Vote for Florence's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Florence Vidor)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1929
Joan Fry

1928
Doomsday (1928)
Mary Viner

1928
The Patriot (1928)
Countess Ostermann

1928
The Magnificent Flirt
Mme. Florence Laverne

1927
Afraid to Love
Katherine Silverton

1927
One Woman to Another
Rita Farrell

1927
The World at Her Feet
Jane Randall

1927
Honeymoon Hate
Gail Grant

1926
Gail Ormsby

1926
Louise Lestron

1926
The Grand Duchess and the Waiter
The Grand Duchess Zenia

1926
The Popular Sin
Yvonne Montfort

1926
Sea Horses (1926)
Helen Salvia

1926
Vera

1925
Are Parents People?
Mrs. Hazlitt

1925
Grounds for Divorce
Alice Sorbier

1925
Marry Me
Hetty Gandy

1925
The Trouble with Wives
Grace Hyatt

1925
The Girl of Gold
Helen Merrimore

1924
Charlotte Braun

1924
Grace Livingston

1924
Barbara Frietchie

1924
Borrowed Husbands
Nancy Burrard

1924
Christine Madison

1924
The Mirage
Irene Martin

1924
Welcome Stranger
Mary Clark

1923
Main Street
Carol Milford

1923
Alice Adams
Alice Adams

1923
The Virginian (1923)
Molly Wood

1922
Dusk to Dawn (1922)
Marjorie Latham, Aziza

1922
Judith Stafford

1922
Real Adventure
Rose Stanton

1922
Skin Deep
Ethel Carter

1922
Woman, Wake Up
Anne

1921
Beau Revel (1921)
Nellie Steel

1921
Judith Beresford

1921
Lying Lips
Nancy Abbott

1920
Mrs. Marcia Montgomery

1920
Beverly Tucker

1919
Dr. Stone's daughter

1919
Katherine Boone

1919
Poor Relations
Dorothy Perkins

1918
Juliet Raeburn

1918
The Bravest Way
Nume Rogers

1918
Enid Benton

1918
Lora Horning

1918
Yvonne

1918
The White Man's Law
Maida Verne

1918
Irene Stuart

1917
Mimi

1917
American Methods
Betty Armstrong

1917
The Secret Game
Kitty Little

1917
Betty Lovering

1917
Hashimura Togo
Corinne Reynolds

1917
The Cook of Canyon Camp
Mrs. Jack

1916
The Intrigue
Pseudo Countess Sonia

1916
Yellow Girl, The
Flora

1916
Bill Peter's Kid
-

1916
Curfew at Simpton Center
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Florence Vidor (July 23, 1895, Houston, Texas – November 3, 1977, Pacific Palisades, California) was an American actress.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Arto
Full Name at Birth
Florence Arto
Other Names
Florence Cobb
Age
82 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Marriage Circle (1924)
Father
John F. Arto (Realtor)
Mother
Friends
Corinne Griffith (childhood friends from Houston)

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.16 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix