Frank Ferrer

+POST  EDIT
Frank Ferrer

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

2,470 views

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Frank Ferrer (born March 25, 1966) is an American rock drummer. Ferrer is best known as the drummer for American rock band Guns N' Roses, with whom he has played, toured, and recorded since 2006. Ferrer was also a member of The Psychedelic Furs, Love Spit Love as well as The Beautiful. He has recorded and worked with several high profile musicians including Robi "Draco" Rosa, Tool, Gordon Gano, PJ Harvey, Tommy Stinson, Nena, Frank Black of The Pixies , Neil Young, Perry Farrell and Cheetah Chrome of The Dead Boys.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Frank "Thunderchucker" Ferrer
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Drummer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Guns N` Roses
Genre
Hard rock
heavy metal
Year(s) Active
1989–present
Instrument
Drums
tambourine
percussions
percussion
Labels
Geffen
Associated Acts
Dress Size
8
Shoe Size
11
Official Website
Friends
Axl Rose (frontman of Guns N' Roses), DJ Ashba (guitarist of Guns N' Roses), Dizzy Reed (pianist of Guns N' Roses), Tommy Stinson (guitarist of Guns N' Roses), Ron Thal (guitarist of Guns N' Roses), Richard Fortus (guitarist of Guns N' Roses), Del James
Favorite Places
Los Angeles
Vegas
Frisco
Malibu
Miami
New York City
Favorite Colors
Black, Red, Grey, Blue, Brown
Favorite Accessories
Sunglasses
Caps

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.06 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix