Frank Ocean

+POST  EDIT
Frank Ocean

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

7,424 views

Composer Credits


2011
Swim Good
-

2011
Novacane
-

Sound Department Credits


2012
Pyramids
-

2011
Thinking About You
-

Soundtrack Credits


2015
Southpaw (2015)
-

2013
-

2013
-

2013
The 55th Annual Grammy Awards (2013) (TV Movie)
-

2013
Domo 23
-

2013
Steel River
-

2013
Tyler, The Creator: Tamale
-

2012
Safe House (2012)
-

2012
Loiter Squad
-

2012
Katy Perry Live Lounge Special
-

2012
Pyramids
-

2012
No Church in the Wild
-

2012
Rap Critic Reviews
-

2011
She
-

2011
Swim Good
-

2011
Thinking About You
-

2011
Novacane
-

1975
Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by niya
Reply

date somebody frank still love ur music

Posted by Jame' Jones
Reply

Wow ! Frank , I Still Love Yur Musicc Tho ,

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (2)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Christopher Francis "Frank" Ocean (born Christopher Breaux October 28, 1987), is an American singer, songwriter and rapper. Ocean started his career as a ghostwriter for artists such as John Legend, Justin Bieber, and Brandy.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Christopher Edwin Breaux
Other Names
Christopher "Lonney" Breaux
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
University
Occupation
Singer-songwriter, rapper
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
one of the first major African-American music artists to announce that he had once fallen in love with someone of the same sex.
Genre
R&b
Year(s) Active
2007–present
Instrument
Vocals
Keyboards
Labels
Odd Future Records
Def Jam
Island
Associated Acts
Official Website
Father
Mother

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.14 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix