Frank Turner

+POST  EDIT
1 like ·
Frank Turner

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

4,326 views

Music Department Credits


2011
Vital Signs
-

Soundtrack Credits


2012
Sunday Brunch (2012) (TV Show)
-

2011
Vital Signs
-

2010
Conan (2010) (TV Show)
-

1993
-

Self


2014
Trying It at Home
-

2012
Sunday Brunch (2012) (TV Show)
-

2012
Frank Turner: Live from Wembley
-

2010
Conan (2010) (TV Show)
-

2009
-

2003
-

2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003) (TV Show)
-

1993
-

1972
Mastermind (1972) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Francis Edward "Frank" Turner (born 28 December 1981) is an English folk/singer-songwriter from Meonstoke, Hampshire. Initially the vocalist of post-hardcore band Million Dead, Turner embarked upon a primarily acoustic-based solo career following the band's split in 2005. Both in the studio and during live performances, Turner is accompanied by his backing band, The Sleeping Souls, which consists of Ben Lloyd (guitar, mandolin), Tarrant Anderson (bass), Matt Nasir (piano) and Nigel Powell (drums).

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Frank 'Dave' Turner
Renrut
The Product
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation
Singer-songwriter
Genre
Folk
folk punk
hardcore punk
alternative rock
folk-punk
Acoustic rock
Year(s) Active
2001–present
Instrument
Guitar
vocals
harmonica
Labels
Xtra Mile Recordings (UK)
Interscope (US) (2013-) Epitaph (2009-13)
Paper + Plastick
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.09 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix