Freddie Patek

+POST  EDIT
Like
Freddie Patek

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

Acting Credits


1978
1978 MLB All-Star Game (1978) (TV Movie)
Himself - AL Shortstop

1978
Himself - Kansas City Royals Shortstop

1976
Himself - Kansas City Royals Shortstop

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Frederick Joseph Patek (/ˈpɑːtɛk/; born October 9, 1944) is an American former professional baseball shortstop. He played for the Pittsburgh Pirates, Kansas City Royals, and California Angels of Major League Baseball (MLB). At 5 feet 5 inches (165 cm) tall, he was the shortest MLB player of his time.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Frederick Joseph Patek
Other Names
The Flea
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
Seguin (Seguin, TX)
Occupation
Former Major League Baseball Player
Occupation Category
Position
Bats
Throws
MLB Debut
3 June 1968
Last MLB Game
3 October 1981
Draft
Drafted by the Pittsburgh Pirates in the 22nd round of the 1965 amateur draft.

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.13 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix