Gala Dalí

+POST  EDIT
Gala Dalí

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

9,399 views

Gala Dalí relationship history


Gala Dalí died on 10th June, 1982. Her last relationship was with Salvador Dalí, they were married for 48 years.

During her life she was married to Salvador Dalí from 1934 to 1982 and Paul Éluard from 1917 to 1929.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Gala Dalí Divorce Profile
  • Gala Dalí Wedding Married
  • Gala Dalí Baby Relationship
  • Gala Dalí Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Gala Dalí Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Salvador Dalí - 18 Votes
Paul Éluard - 7 Votes

Vote for Gala's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Gala Dalí)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Self


1971
V.I.P.-Schaukel (TV Show)
-

1965
Dali in New York
-

1930
Noticiario de cine club
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by Bobbie
Reply

Here is something wrong: In Biography about Gala Dali, she died 1982. Salvador Dali has died two years later. That is 1984 and not 1989. Bobbie

Posted by me
Reply

I hope that Salvador Dali justs falls onto the ground.

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (3)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Gala Dalí (7 September [O.S. 26 August] 1894 – 10 June 1982), usually known simply as Gala, was the ethnic Russian wife of, first, Paul Éluard, then Salvador Dalí, and an inspiration for them and many other writers and artists.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Elena Ivanovna Diakonova
Other Names
Gala Éluard Dalí
Gala
Age
87 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Nationality
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Salvador Dali muse

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.05 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix