Giselle Pascal

+POST  EDIT
1 like ·
Giselle Pascal

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

3,323 views

Giselle Pascal relationship history


Giselle Pascal died on 2nd February, 2007. Her last relationship was with Raymond Pellegrin, they have been married for 7 days.

During her life she was married to Raymond Pellegrin in 1955.

She also dated Gary Cooper in 1953 and Prince Rainier of Monaco from 1948 to 1953.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Giselle Pascal Divorce Profile
  • Giselle Pascal Wedding Married
  • Giselle Pascal Baby Relationship
  • Giselle Pascal Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Giselle Pascal Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Gary Cooper - 3 Votes

Vote for Giselle's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Giselle Pascal)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1992
Tous en selle (TV Show)
Madeleine Duroc

1989
Nick chasseur de têtes (TV Show)
Felicie

1988
Juillet en septembre
Madame Dewacker

1988
Fest im Sattel (TV Show)
Madelene

1986
Symphonie (TV Show)
Constance Dussault

1984
Gertrude

1983
The ComDads (1983)
Louise

1983
Rose

1983
L'exile
Mme Fernat

1982
Madame S.O.S.
Sophie Ballan

1980
La vie des autres (TV Show)
La duchesse

1978
Médecins de nuit (TV Show)
-

1978
Amours sous la révolution: André Chénier et la jeune captive (TV Movie)
Mme de Vaudremont

1976
La vérité tient à un fil (TV Show)
Ghislaine

1972
La mort d'un champion (TV Movie)
Liliane Forestier

1971
La mort des capucines
Marcelle de Kérondic

1970
-

1969
Secret World (1969)
Florence

1967
Rose

1963
Seul... à corps perdu
Lydia Simon

1962
The Iron Mask (1962)
Mme de Chaulmes

1959
Ça n'arrive qu'aux vivants
Anne Brunier

1958
Les cinq dernières minutes (1958) (TV Show)
Mme Denise

1957
La caméra explore le temps (TV Show)

1957
Sylviane de mes nuits
Gaby Lemontier

1956
Comtesse de G...

1956
Pity for the Vamps
Jany Cristal-Davis

1955
Mademoiselle from Paris
Micheline Bertier

1955
La madone des sleepings
Lady Diana Wyndham

1954
Thérèse Rabou

1954
Marchandes d'illusions
Marie-Thérèse Langeac

1953
Endless Horizons
Hélène Boucher

1951
Beautiful Love
Suzanne Gérard-Moulin

1950
Benjamine Lapistole

1949
The Naked Woman
Loulou

1948
Après l'amour
Germaine

1948
Mademoiselle Has Fun
Christine Gibson

1947
Last Refuge (1947)
Antoinette Baron

1947
Amours, délices et orgues
Micheline

1946
Lunegarde
Élisabeth de Lunegarde

1946
Madame et son flirt
Claudette Sauvaget

1946
Dropped from Heaven
Madeleine

1946
The J3
Mademoiselle Bravard - la prof de philo

1945
La vie de bohème
Musette

1943
Two Shy Ones
Une des jeunes filles

1942
La belle aventure
Hélène de Trévillac

1942
L'arlésienne (1942)
Vivette

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Gisèle Pascal (17 September 1921 – 2 February 2007) was a French actress and a former lover of Rainier III, Prince of Monaco.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Tallone
Full Name at Birth
Gisèle Marie Madeleine Tallone
Other Names
Gisèle Pascal
Age
85 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Horizons sans fin (1953), La femme publique (1984) and The ComDads (1983).
Year(s) Active
1942-1992
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.17 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix