Glenn Danzig

+POST  EDIT
Glenn Danzig

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

23,409 views

Soundtrack Credits


2013
-

2011
-

2011
F.E.A.R. 3
-

2011
SesioneS con Alejandro Franco
-

2009
The Hangover (2009)
-

2007
Halloween (2007)
-

2007
Hot Rod (2007)
-

2007
Californication (2007) (TV Show)
-

2002
-

1999
-

1997
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (TV Show)
-

1993
Beavis and Butt-Head (1993) (TV Show)
-

1993
The X-Files (1993) (TV Show)
-

1987
-

Self


2008
Dead On: The Life and Cinema of George A. Romero
-

2008
That Metal Show (2008) (TV Show)
-

2000
100 Greatest Artists of Hard Rock (TV Show)
-

2000
Aqua Teen Hunger Force (2000) (TV Show)
-

1992
Zero Hour Squared
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by diana
Reply

If this is a who dated who site why don't you tell who Danzig dated? I don't get why you pass yourself off as giving out "dating" info when you do no such thing!

Posted by amys245
Reply

oooooooooooooooooowweeeeeeeee

Posted by caddygirl
Reply

WHAT CAN I SAY.. ONE OF JERSEY`S FINEST BORN..

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (9)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Glenn Danzig (born Glenn Allen Anzalone; June 23, 1955) is an American singer, songwriter and musician from Lodi, New Jersey. He is a founder of bands the Misfits, Samhain, and Danzig. He owns the Evilive record label as well as Verotik, an adult-oriented comic book publishing company.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Glenn Allen Anzalone
Other Names
Glenny
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Distinctive Features
Powerful multi-octave baritone voice
Dark Sunglasses
Dyed Black Hair, Pale Skin
Star Sign
Religion
Other
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation
Musician, Singer, Songwriter, Author
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Frontman/founder of the Misfits, Samhain and Danzig
Genre
Heavy metal, gothic metal, doom metal, blues rock,
Gothic Rock, Deathrock,
Horror Punk, Hardcore Punk, Industrial, Classical
Year(s) Active
1977–present
Instrument
Vocals
Bass
Guitar
Drums
Keyboards
Harmonica
Labels
Plan 9 Records
Evilive
Associated Acts
Official Website
Friends

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.05 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix