Grand Duchess Xenia Alexandrovna of Russia

+POST  EDIT
Like
Grand Duchess Xenia Alexandrovna of Russia

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

1,705 views

Grand Duchess Xenia Alexandrovna of Russia relationship history


Grand Duchess Xenia Alexandrovna of Russia died on 20th April, 1960. Her last relationship was with Grand Duke Alexander Mikhailovich of Russia, they have been married for 38 years.

During her life she was married to Grand Duke Alexander Mikhailovich of Russia from 1894 to 1933.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Grand Duchess Xenia Alexandrovna of Russia Divorce Profile
  • Grand Duchess Xenia Alexandrovna of Russia Wedding Married
  • Grand Duchess Xenia Alexandrovna of Russia Baby Relationship
  • Grand Duchess Xenia Alexandrovna of Russia Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Grand Duchess Xenia Alexandrovna of Russia Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote for Grand Duchess Xenia Alexandrovna of Russia's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Grand Duchess Xenia Alexandrovna of Russia)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

View All »
She was the eldest daughter of Alexander III of Russia and Dagmar of Denmark.

She was a sister of Nicholas II of Russia, Grand Duke Michael Alexandrovich of Russia, Grand Duke George Alexandrovich of Russia, Grand Duchess Olga Alexandrovna of Russia and the infant Grand Duke Alexander Alexandrovich of Russia.

Snapshot

First Name
Full Name at Birth
Xenia Alexandrovna Romanova
Other Names
Her Imperial Highness Grand Duchess Xenia Alexandrovna of Russia
Grand Duchess Xenia of Russia
Xenie
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Religion
Ethnicity
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Grand Duchess Xenia of Russia
Father
Mother
Maria Feodorovna (Dagmar of Denmark)
Brother(s)
Sister(s)
Other Family Members
Alexander II of Russia (grandfather)
Christian IX of Denmark (grandfather)
Maria Alexandrovna (Marie of Hesse) (grandmother)
Louise of Hesse-Kassel (grandmother)
Friends

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.03 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix