Gunter Sachs

+POST  EDIT
Gunter Sachs

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

11,644 views

Gunter Sachs relationship history


Gunter Sachs died on 7th May, 2011. His last relationship was with Mirja Larsson, they were married for 42 years.

During his life he was married to Mirja Larsson from 1969 to 2011 and Brigitte Bardot from 1966 to 1969.

He also dated Heidi Balzer in 1966, Mara Lane in 1954, Odile Rodin and Princess Soraya.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Gunter Sachs Divorce Profile
  • Gunter Sachs Wedding Married
  • Gunter Sachs Baby Relationship
  • Gunter Sachs Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Gunter Sachs Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Mirja Larsson - 34 Votes
Brigitte Bardot - 15 Votes
Odile Rodin - 2 Votes
Princess Soraya - 1 Vote

Vote for Gunter's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Gunter Sachs)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1974
Okay S.I.R. (TV Show)
Schlittschuhfahrer

1969
Cardillac
-

Director Credits


1969
Happening in Weiß
-

Producer Credits


1969
Happening in Weiß
-

1967
Batouk
-

Self


2010
Jetset in den Sixties - Das süße Leben der Schönen und Reichen (TV Show)
-

1999
Beckmann (1999) (TV Show)
-

1998
Tout le monde en parle (1998) (TV Show)
-

1981
Wetten, dass..? (1981) (TV Show)
-

1974
Treffpunkt Herz (TV Movie)
-

1973
Knef '73 - Was sie sagt, was sie singt und wie man über sie spricht
-

1971
V.I.P.-Schaukel (TV Show)
-

1970
Münchner Bilderbogen
-

1969
Romeo und Julia 70 (TV Show)
-

1964
'Die Drehscheibe' (TV Show)
-

1964
Gala de l'union
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Fritz Gunter Sachs (14 November 1932 – 7 May 2011) was a German photographer, author, industrialist, and latterly head of an institute that researched claims of astrology. As a young man he became a sportsman, then gained international fame as a documentary film-maker and documentary photographer. He was interested in astrology and its connection with mathematics and statistics.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Gunther Sachs
Age
78 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Author, photographer, industrialist
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The German media consider him the country`s last real playboy
Friends

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.08 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix