Guy Lombardo

+POST  EDIT
Guy Lombardo

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

6,228 views

Guy Lombardo relationship history


Guy Lombardo died on 5th November, 1977. His last relationship was with Lilliebell Glenn, they were married for 51 years.

During his life he was married to Lilliebell Glenn from 1926 to 1977.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Guy Lombardo Divorce Profile
  • Guy Lombardo Wedding Married
  • Guy Lombardo Baby Relationship
  • Guy Lombardo Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Guy Lombardo Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Lilliebell Glenn - 1 Vote

Vote for Guy's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Guy Lombardo)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1970
The Phynx (1970)
Guy Lombardo

1967
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1967) (TV Show)
-

1960
Route 66 (1960) (TV Show)
Guy Lombardo

1954
Guy Lombardo Show, The (TV Show)
Host

1946
Guy Lombardo

1943
Conductor of the Guy Lombardo Orchestra

1934
Guy Lombardo

1932
Rambling 'Round Radio Row #3 (Short Film)
Guy Lombaardo

Music Department Credits


2002
Aunt Luisa (Short Film)
-

Soundtrack Credits


2013
What Is Cinema?
-

2010
-

2009
Big River Man (2009)
-

2009
My Music: The Big Band Years (TV Movie)
-

2008
True Blood (2008) (TV Show)
-

2007
Fred Claus (2007)
-

2002
-

2000
O Cravo e a Rosa (2000) (TV Show)
-

1999
-

1998
Winchell (1998) (TV Movie)
-

1993
-

1988
The Wonder Years (1988) (TV Show)
-

1987
Angel Heart (1987)
-

1987
Radio Days (1987)
-

1987
Heaven (1987)
-

1986
-

1981
Four Friends (1981)
-

1981
Ghost Story (1981)
-

1946
-

1943
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Gaetano Alberto "Guy" Lombardo (June 19, 1902 – November 5, 1977) was a Canadian-American bandleader and violinist.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Gaetano Albert Lombardo
Other Names
Mr. New Year`s Eve
Age
75 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Bandleader Violinist
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Theme Song: Auld Lang Syne, Yearly New Year`s Eve Show
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1924–1977
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Brother(s)

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.39 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix