Hank Snow

+POST  EDIT
Hank Snow

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

50,877 views

Hank Snow relationship history


Hank Snow died on 20th November, 1999. His last relationship was with Minnie Blanch Aalders, they were married for 64 years.

During his life he was married to Minnie Blanch Aalders from 1935 to 1999.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Hank Snow Divorce Profile
  • Hank Snow Wedding Married
  • Hank Snow Baby Relationship
  • Hank Snow Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Hank Snow Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Hank's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Hank Snow)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Soundtrack Credits


2013
Dear Mom, Love Cher (2013) (TV Movie)
-

2006
Kupetzky (TV Show)
-

2002
-

1993
-

1978
-

1978
WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) (TV Show)
-

1973
Teenage Cowgirls
-

1971
-

1970
-

1970
Cousin Jed Rises Again
-

1969
Mondo Trasho (1969)
-

1969
The Johnny Cash Show (1969) (TV Show)
-

1967
-

1963
The Jimmy Dean Show (1963) (TV Show)
-

1961
The Porter Wagoner Show (1961) (TV Show)
-

1957
Country Style, U.S.A.
-

-
Show Time at the Apollo (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Clarence Eugene "Hank" Snow (May 9, 1914 – December 20, 1999) was a celebrated Canadian country music artist. In a career that spanned nearly 50 years, he recorded 140 albums and charted more than 85 singles on the Billboard country charts from 1950 until 1980. His number one hits include the self-penned songs "I'm Moving On", "The Golden Rocket" and famous versions of "I Don't Hurt Anymore", "Let Me Go, Lover!", "I've Been Everywhere", "Hello Love", as well as other top 10 hits.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Clarence Eugene Snow
Other Names
Hank, The Yodeling Ranger
Hank Snow, The Singing Ranger
Age
85 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Country music artist
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Golden Rocket
Genre
Country
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1936–1999
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Instrument
Vocals
guitar
Labels
RCA Victor
Associated Acts
Father
Mother

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.11 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix