Hazel Court

+POST  EDIT
Hazel Court

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

38,774 views

Hazel Court relationship history


Hazel Court died on 16th April, 2008. Her last relationship was with Don Taylor, they were married for 34 years.

During her life she was married to Don Taylor from 1964 to 1998.

She also dated Dermot Walsh from 1943 to 1963.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Hazel Court Divorce Profile
  • Hazel Court Wedding Married
  • Hazel Court Baby Relationship
  • Hazel Court Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Hazel Court Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Don Taylor - 2 Votes
Dermot Walsh - 1 Vote

Vote for Hazel's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Hazel Court)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1981
Champagne Woman At Hunt

1975
Mobile One (1975) (TV Show)
Joan Tate

1971
McMillan & Wife (1971) (TV Show)
Frances Mayerling

1968
The Name of the Game (1968) (TV Show)
Miss Playfair

1967
Mannix (1967) (TV Show)
Barbara Montford

1966
Mission: Impossible (1966) (TV Show)
Catherine Hagar

1966
Iron Horse (1966) (TV Show)
Elizabeth Conner

1965
Gidget (1965) (TV Show)
Laura

1965
Beautiful Woman

1965
The Wild Wild West (1965) (TV Show)
Elizabeth Carter

1964
Juliana

1964
12 O'Clock High (1964) (TV Show)
Liz Woodruff

1963
The Raven (1963)
Lenore Craven

1963
Burke's Law (1963) (TV Show)
Goodigan 'Goody' Handy, Constance Dexter

1963
The Farmer's Daughter (1963) (TV Show)
Lydia Adams

1962
Emily Gault

1962
Sam Benedict (1962) (TV Show)
Deborah Bowman

1961
Nurse Linda Parker

1961
Dr. Kildare (1961) (TV Show)
Norma Hobart

1961
Ghost Squad (TV Show)
Jackie

1961
The Dick Powell Theatre (1961) (TV Show)
Pamela Carter, Hillary Wade

1961
Top Secret (TV Show)
Mary Fielding

1961
Mary Had a Little...
Laurel Clive

1960
Danger Man (1960) (TV Show)
Francesca, Noelle Laurence

1960
Stagecoach West (1960) (TV Show)
Sybil Allison

1960
Marjorie Stedman

1960
Thriller (1960) (TV Show)
Leonie Vicek

1960
The Shakedown (1960)
Mildred Eyde

1960
Kraft Mystery Theater (1960) (TV Show)
Rita Arkwright

1959
Janine Du Bois

1959
Adventures in Paradise (1959) (TV Show)
Laura Leish, Laura McLeish

1959
Bonanza (1959) (TV Show)
Lady Beatrice Dunsford

1959
Rawhide (1959) (TV Show)
Kathleen Dundee

1959
The Third Man (1959) (TV Show)
Lady Simms

1959
The Twilight Zone (1959) (TV Show)
Charlotte Scott

1959
Breakout
Rita Arkwright

1959
Interpol Calling (TV Show)
Carol LeDuc

1959
Sally Meadows

1959
Markham (1959) (TV Show)
Diana Fitzgerald, Miss Mastello

1958
The Invisible Man (1958) (TV Show)
Penny Page

1958
Joy Grant

1957
Alcoa Theatre (1957) (TV Show)
Holly

1957
Dick and the Duchess (TV Show)
Jane Starrett

1957
Hour of Decision
Peggy Sanders

1957
The Gay Cavalier (TV Show)
Mary Claydon

1957
Gentle Killers, The (TV Show)
Stella Manning

1956
Playhouse 90 (1956) (TV Show)
Mary Jarvis

1956
The Buccaneers (1956) (TV Show)
Anne Bonney, Gentleman Jack

1956
Behind the Headlines
Maxine

1956
Adventure Theater (TV Show)
Trude

1956
The Narrowing Circle
Rosemary Speed

1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (TV Show)
Charlotte Jameson Rutherford, Helen Brathwaite, Lady Gwendolyn Avon

1954
Ellen Prestwick

1954
Tale of Three Women
Trude

1954
Scarlet Web
Susan Honeywell

1954
Present for a Bride
Trude

1953
G.E. True Theater (1953) (TV Show)
Victoria 'Vicky' Phillips

1953
Undercover Agent
Clare Manning

1952
Ghost Ship (1952)
Margaret Thornton

1949
Forbidden (1949)
Jane Thompson

1948
Bond Street (1948)
Julia Chester-Barrett

1948
Helena Forsythe

1947
Holiday Camp (1947)
Joan Huggett

1947
Hungry Hill (1947)
Undetermined Minor Role

1947
Dear Murderer (1947)
Avis Fenton

1947
Gabrielle Vermorel

1947
Rushie Farnish

1946
Carnival
May Raeburn

1946
Showtime
Elizabeth Brown

1945
Dreaming
Miss Grey, Wren, Avalah

1944
Tipsy Champagne Drinker

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by Violet_Electric
Reply

A beautiful, talented and lovely lady

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (1)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Hazel Court (10 February 1926 – 15 April 2008) was an English actress best known for her roles in horror films during the 1950s and early 1960s.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Queen of Scream
Age
82 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation
Actress/Writer/painter and sculptor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Man Who Could Cheat Death
Year(s) Active
1944–1981

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.16 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix