Henry II of England

+POST  EDIT
Like
Henry II of England

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

119 views

Henry II of England relationship history


Henry II of England died on 6th July, 1189. His last relationship was with Alys, Countess of the Vexin.

During his life he was married to Eleanor of Aquitaine from 1152 to 1189.

He also dated Rosamund Clifford from 1168 to 1179.

Henry II of England was rumored to have hooked up with Alys, Countess of the Vexin in 1180.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Henry II of England Divorce Profile
  • Henry II of England Wedding Married
  • Henry II of England Baby Relationship
  • Henry II of England Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Henry II of England Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Henry's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Henry II of England)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Henry II (5 March 1133 – 6 July 1189) ruled as King of England (1154–1189), Count of Anjou, Count of Maine, Duke of Normandy, Duke of Aquitaine, Duke of Gascony, Count of Nantes, Lord of Ireland and, at various times, controlled parts of Wales, Scotland and western France. Henry, the great-grandson of William the Conqueror, was the first of the House of Plantagenet to rule England. Henry was the first to use the title "King of England" (as opposed to "King of the English").

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Henry Plantagenet
Other Names
Henry Curtmantle
Henry FitzEmpress
Age
56 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Date of Death
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
King of England
Occupation Category
Father
Mother
Other Family Members

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.09 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix