Henry Wilcoxon

+POST  EDIT
Henry Wilcoxon

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

1,031 views

Henry Wilcoxon relationship history


Henry Wilcoxon died on 6th March, 1984. His last relationship was with Joan Woodbury, they were married for 30 years.

During his life he was married to Joan Woodbury from 1938 to 1969.

He also dated Frances Drake in 1934 and Heather Angel.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Henry Wilcoxon Divorce Profile
  • Henry Wilcoxon Wedding Married
  • Henry Wilcoxon Baby Relationship
  • Henry Wilcoxon Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Henry Wilcoxon Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Joan Woodbury - 2 Votes

Vote for Henry's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Henry Wilcoxon)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1983
Sweet 16 (1983)
Greyfeather

1981
Cagney & Lacey (1981) (TV Show)
Mr. Mathers

1981
Private Benjamin (1981) (TV Show)
Chief Charlie

1980
Caddyshack (1980)
The Bishop

1980
Mr. Chevalier

1980
Secretary of War Stimson

1979
The Two Worlds of Jennie Logan (1979) (TV Movie)
Harrington

1978
F.I.S.T (1978)
Win Talbot

1978
Judge Henry J. Wheeler

1976
Trevor Kingman

1976
Dr. Christopher Perry

1976
Silent Film Director

1975
Cut Tongue, Narrator

1975
-

1975
The Log of the Black Pearl (1975) (TV Movie)
Alexander Sand

1974
The Tribe (TV Movie)
Cana

1971
Indian Chief

1971
Sarge (1971) (TV Show)
Bishop Andrade

1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (TV Show)
Captain Rick Ballinger

1968
Rear Admiral Arthur L. Stokes

1968
It Takes a Thief (1968) (TV Show)
Prime Minister Garth

1967
Cimarron Strip (1967) (TV Show)
Ghost Wolf

1966
The Road West (1966) (TV Show)
Wills

1966
Preview Tonight (TV Show)
Admiral Rockland

1965
The War Lord (1965)
Frisian Prince

1965
I Spy (1965) (TV Show)
Lazlos Gagny

1965
The Big Valley (1965) (TV Show)
Don Alfredo

1965
The F.B.I. (1965) (TV Show)
Captain Bowers

1965
The Wild Wild West (1965) (TV Show)
Armando Galiano

1964
Daniel Boone (1964) (TV Show)
William Blunt

1956
Pentaur

1955
Gunsmoke (1955) (TV Show)
John Bramley

1952
Scaramouche (1952)
Chevalier de Chabrillaine

1952
FBI Agent Gregory

1950
Sunset Blvd. (1950)
Actor on DeMille's 'Samson & Delilah' Set

1950
Vicar

1949
Ahtur

1947
Unconquered (1947)
Capt. Steele

1947
Dragnet (1947)
Inspector Geoffrey James

1942
Mrs. Miniver (1942)
Vicar

1942
Dr. Haggard

1942
Oliver Lawrence

1941
Captain Hardy

1941
Count Victor Franchi

1941
Scotland Yard (1941)
Dakin Barrolles

1941
Captain Larkin

1941
Frank Jordan

1940
Earthbound (1940)
Dr. Jeffrey Reynolds

1940
Free, Blonde and 21
Dr. Hugh Mayberry

1940
Captain Jimmy Madden

1940
Bob Trent

1939
Mr. Sande

1939
The Arizona Wildcat
Richard Baldwin

1939
Captain Andre Duvac

1939
Woman Doctor
Allan Graeme

1938
Dr. Scott Williams

1938
Captain of the Watch

1938
Anton Darvak

1938
Keep Smiling (1938)
Jonathan Rand

1938
Prison Nurse (1938)
Dale

1937
Jericho (1937)
Capt. Mack

1937
Souls at Sea (1937)
Lieutenant Stanley Tarryton

1936
James Blake

1936
Two Who Dared (1936)
Capt. Nicolai Ilyinski

1935
The Crusades (1935)
King Richard Lionheart

1935
Hollywood Extra Girl
Crusades Actor

1934
Cleopatra (1934)

1934
Alexandra
Capt. André Launa

1933
Taxi to Paradise (Short Film)
Stephen Randall

1933
Lord of the Manor
Jim Bridge

1932
Self Made Lady
Bert Taverner

1932
Inspector Bradley

1931
The Perfect Lady
Larry Tindale

Producer Credits


1963
The World's Greatest Showman: The Legend of Cecil B. DeMille (TV Show)
-

1958
The Buccaneer (1958)
-

1956
-

Soundtrack Credits


1956
-

1941
I'll Sell My Life
-

Writer Credits


1942
Mrs. Miniver (1942)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Henry Wilcoxon (8 September 1905 – 6 March 1984) was an actor born in Roseau, Dominica, British West Indies, and best known as a leading man in many of Cecil B. DeMille's films, also serving as DeMille's associate producer on his later films.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Harry Frederick Wilcoxon
Other Names
Biff
Age
78 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Cleopatra (1934)
Year(s) Active
1926–83
Friends

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.19 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix