Horace Grant

+POST  EDIT
Like
Horace Grant

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

1,886 views

Art Director Credits


2004
Baby's Momma Drama
-

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Horace Junior Grant (born July 4, 1965) is an American retired basketball player. He attended and played college basketball at Clemson University, before playing professionally in the National Basketball Association (NBA), where he became a four-time champion with the Chicago Bulls and Los Angeles Lakers. He was easily recognizable to NBA fans with his trademark goggles.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Horace Junior Grant
Other Names
The General
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation Category
Position
NBA Debut
7 November 1987
Draft
Chicago Bulls, 1st round (10th pick, 10th overall), 1987 NBA Draft

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.45 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix