Ilse DeLange

+POST  EDIT
1 like ·
Ilse DeLange

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

666 views

Acting Credits


2006
Pauw & Witteman (2006) (TV Show)
Herself

2005
De wereld draait door (2005) (TV Show)
Herself

2001
RTL Boulevard (2001) (TV Show)
Herself

2000
Breakfast (2000) (TV Show)
Herself - Singer

1999
No Trains No Planes
Herself

1995
Dit was het nieuws (1995) (TV Show)
Herself

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Ilse Annoeska de Lange (born 13 May 1977) is a Dutch country and pop singer, better known as Ilse DeLange (English spelling). As a member of The Common Linnets (together with singer Waylon), she finished in second place at the Eurovision Song Contest 2014.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Ilse Annoeska de Lange
Other Names
Ilse de Lange
Ilse DeLange
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Singer-songwriter
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Before You Let Me
Genre
Country
pop
pop rock
Year(s) Active
1998–present
Instrument
Guitar
vocals
Labels
Warner (1998–2003)
Universal (2006–present)
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.23 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix