Jack Warner

+POST  EDIT
Jack Warner

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

1,699 views

Jack Warner relationship history


Jack Warner died on 9th September, 1978. His last relationship was with Ann Boyer, they were married for 42 years.

During his life he was married to Ann Boyer from 1936 to 1978 and Irma Warner from 1916 to 1935.

He also dated Marilyn Miller in 1930 and Jacqueline Park.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Jack Warner Divorce Profile
  • Jack Warner Wedding Married
  • Jack Warner Baby Relationship
  • Jack Warner Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Jack Warner Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Marilyn Miller - 1 Vote

Vote for Jack's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Jack Warner)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1979
Dominique (1979)
George

1972
Late Night Theatre (TV Show)
Jim

1962
Jigsaw (1962)
Det. Insp. Fred Fellows

1960
Upgreen - And at 'Em
-

1958
Mr. Bushell

1958
A Christmas Night with the Stars (TV Show)
PC George Dixon

1956
Home and Away (1956)
George Knowles

1956
Mr. J. Pritchard

1955
Insp. Lomax

1955
The Superintendent

1955
Dixon of Dock Green (1955) (TV Show)
PC George Dixon, Sgt. George Dixon, P.C. George Dixon

1954
Sam Palmer

1954
Maj. Alec White

1954
Bonsell

1953
Capt. Maddox

1953
Danny Felton

1953
Those People Next Door
Sam Twigg

1952
Inspector Lane

1952
Tonight at 8:30
Murdoch: Ways and Means

1952
The Monster of Killoon (TV Movie)
Bill Anderson

1951
Mr. Jorkin

1951
Bartley Murnahan

1951
Inspector Peterson

1950
The Blue Lamp (1950)
PC George Dixon

1950
Centre Show, The (TV Show)
-

1949
Jim Hardcastle

1949
Boys in Brown (1949)
Governor

1949
Joe Huggett

1949
Joe Huggett, Father

1948
Cronk

1948
Easy Money (1948)
Philip Stafford

1948
Joe Huggett

1948
George Martin

1947
Holiday Camp (1947)
Joe Huggett

1947
Hue and Cry (1947)
Nightingale

1947
Det. Sergt. Fothergill

1947
Dear Murderer (1947)
Insp. Penbury

1946
Cpl. Horsfall

1943
The Dummy Talks
Jack

Soundtrack Credits


1951
-

1950
The Blue Lamp (1950)
-

1943
The Dummy Talks
-

Writer Credits


1958
A Christmas Night with the Stars (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by bunting
Reply

Harry contributed to the Blacklisting of Popular Actress Edna Murphy in 1932, after her than husband, Director Mervyn LeRoy,deserted and divorced her. Mervyn went on to marry Jack`s niece Doris Warner.

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (1)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Jack Warner (born Horace John Waters) OBE (24 October 1895 – 24 May 1981) was an English film and television actor. He is closely associated with the role of PC George Dixon, which he played until the age of eighty, but he was also for some years one of Great Britain's most popular film stars.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Itzhak Eichelbaum
Other Names
John Leonard Warner
Age
82 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Warner Brothers Studios
Year(s) Active
1943-1981
1943-1978
1943–1978
Father
Mother
Brother(s)
Friends

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.09 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix