James Hanson

3 comments · Like
James Hanson

Main Details







James Hanson relationship history

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • James Hanson Divorce Profile
  • James Hanson Wedding Married
  • James Hanson Baby Relationship
  • James Hanson Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • James Hanson Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Audrey Hepburn - 4 Votes

Vote for James's Top Romance

Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. James Hanson)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.

You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.

Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by Beatbox77

yrs ago
Why was that comment removed about Lady Hanson being a drunk and jealous of Lord Hanson's "ladies"?

Posted by John Glen

yrs ago
I think you want to get your facts right!! There never was a home in the South of France they always stayed at the hotel du Cap. The House in Palm Springs was Norwood West. Fifi was Fiona and a great friend of both Lord and lady Hanson. Lady Hanson liked a glass of wine but was not, not an alcoholic. Robert is the natural son of Lord and Lady Hanson, it is Brook who was adopted and Lady Hanson`s daughter is called Karen. Lady Hanson always spoke with a gentle American accent and I never saw Gregory Peck. I was Lord and Lady Hanson`s butler and personal chef for 15 years.

Posted by kimber cottage

yrs ago
James Hanson married Geraldine, and they are now both deceased. They had homes in the South of France, Palm Springs (Las Palmas Area), and in the UK (Kimber Cottage). FiFi was a young lady, similar in looks to Audrey Hepburn, whom was a "friend" of the family", though Lady Hanson did not care for her much at all! Geraldine suffered from alcoholism which she tried to keep hush. They have one adopted son "Robert" and his half-brother "Brook", and "Susan" if I recall, was Geraldine`s daughter`s name. Geraldine was born in New Jersey, but spoke with a british accent! The Hanson`s had celebrity friends, including Margaret Thatcher, Gregory Peck, Frank Sinatra, Sydney Sheldon, and Kirk Douglas.

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (3)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Forgot Password?


James Edward, Baron Hanson (20 January 1922 – 1 November 2004) was an English Conservative industrialist who built his businesses through the process of leveraged buyouts through Hanson plc.


First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Other Names
Lord James Hanson
Baron Hanson
82 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Date of Death
Cause of Death
Star Sign
Company director
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
British billionaire once engaged to Audrey Hepburn
Other Family Members

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.03 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix