James Robertson Justice

+POST  EDIT
James Robertson Justice

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

2,378 views

James Robertson Justice relationship history


James Robertson Justice died on 2nd July, 1975. His last relationship was with Irene von Meyendorff, they were married for 3 days.

During his life he was married to Irene von Meyendorff in 1975.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • James Robertson Justice Divorce Profile
  • James Robertson Justice Wedding Married
  • James Robertson Justice Baby Relationship
  • James Robertson Justice Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • James Robertson Justice Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for James's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. James Robertson Justice)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1973
Maj. Bourdon

1971
The Massacre of Glencoe
MacIain

1970
Sir Lancelot Spratt

1970
Sir Charles Robson

1969
Hell Is Empty
Angus McGee

1968
Lord Scrumptious

1968
Mayerling (1968)
Prince of Wales

1968
Countess' Advisor

1968
The Name of the Game (1968) (TV Show)
Fitzwilliam

1967
McClintock

1966
Carnaby, M.D. (1966)
Sir Lancelot Spratt

1966
Sir John

1966
Lucy in London (TV Movie)
-

1966
Sir Hammond

1965
Sir Charles

1965
British beachmaster

1965
Jackanory (1965) (TV Show)
Storyteller

1965
Librarian

1964
Sir Beverley Grant

1963
Sir Lancelot Spratt

1963
Dr. Crippen (1963)
Captain McKenzie

1963
RAdm. Rainbird

1963
The Lightship
Kapitän Freytag

1962
Sir Harvey Russellrod

1962
Katov, Sculptor

1962
The Fast Lady (1962)
Charles Chingford

1962
Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) (TV Show)
Dalgleesh

1962
Mr. Justice Haddon

1962
Hugo Bryant

1961
Sir Ernest Pease KBE FRS, Lt. Farrow RN

1961
Ackenthorpe

1961
Roommates (1961)
Sir Benjamin Boyd

1961
Prologue Narrated by, Jensen

1960
Sir Lancelot Spratt

1960
Capt. Robertson

1960
Robert Martin, 'Bow Wow'

1960
The Ambassadress
Robert Morrison

1959
Mansfield

1958
Naval Commander

1958
Thérèse Étienne
Anton Muller

1957
James MacDonald

1957
Sir Lancelot Spratt

1957
-

1957
Dr. Martout

1957
Doctor Alfred Stoner

1956
Moby Dick (1956)
Captain Boomer

1956
Colonel Sklarnoff

1956
Checkpoint (1956)
Warren Ingram

1955
Adm. Ryder

1955
Sir James Colebrook

1955
Doctor at Sea (1955)
Capt. Hogg

1955
Vashtar, the Master Architect

1955
General Burroughs

1955
Captain Brent

1954
Sir Lancelot Spratt

1953
John Campbell, Duke of Argyll

1952
Robert

1952
The Macalister

1952
Jonathan Roche

1951
Red Dougal

1951
Seaman Quist

1951
Abishai

1951
Engine Room Officer Trotter

1951
Matthew Huntington Hatch

1951
Blackmailed (1951)
Mr. Sine

1950
Simeon Beautrie

1950
The Magnet (1950)
Tramp

1950
Operation X (1950)
Prof. Keval

1950
Prelude to Fame
Sir Arthur Harold

1949
Martin Alonso Pinzon

1949
Whisky Galore (1949)
Dr. Maclaren

1949
Poet's Pub (1949)
Prof. Benbow

1949
Feste

1949
Stop Press Girl
Arthur Peters

1948
Ackerman

1948
Quartet (1948)
Branksome

1948
Taff Evans, P.O. Evans R.N.

1948
Vice Versa (1948)
Dr. Grimstone

1948
Eugene Dakers

1947
Hungry Hill (1947)
Minor Role

1946
Prison Governor

1944
Patron

1944
Centurion of the 8th legion

1944
Operations Room Officer

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

James Robertson Justice (born James Norval Harald Justice; 15 June 1907 – 2 July 1975) was a popular British character actor in British films of the 1940s, 1950s and 1960s.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
James Norval Harald Justice
Other Names
Jimmy
Age
68 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
(effects of a stroke)
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
Year(s) Active
1944–71

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.16 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix