Jane Elliot

+POST  EDIT
Jane Elliot

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

4,095 views

Acting Credits


1995
The City (1995) (TV Show)
Tracy Quartermaine, Tracy Quartermaine Williams Soleito

1990
Law & Order (1990) (TV Show)
State Attorney General Isabel Shore, Randi Smolin

1988
Baby Boom (1988) (TV Show)
Julie

1987
Baby Boom (1987)
Park Mom

1987
Carol Nelson

1982
A New Day in Eden (TV Show)
Madge Sinclair

1980
Maggie Brenner

1979
Knots Landing (1979) (TV Show)
Judy Trent

1977
Rosetti and Ryan (1977) (TV Show)
Jessica Hornesby

1977
Maria Armstrong

1977
Panic in Echo Park (1977) (TV Movie)
Ebony

1976
Once an Eagle (1976) (TV Show)
Cheryl Logan

1976
Electra Woman and Dyna Girl (1976) (TV Show)
Princess Cleopatra

1976
Widow (TV Movie)
Judy

1974
Police Woman (1974) (TV Show)
Trudy Franklin, Jana Hummel

1973
Barnaby Jones (1973) (TV Show)
Ann Danvers

1973
Kojak (1973) (TV Show)
Carla Elliot

1973
The Fabulous Doctor Fable (TV Movie)
June Fable

1972
Madge Frazier

1972
Welcome Home, Johnny Bristol (1972) (TV Movie)
Sister Theresa

1970
All My Children (1970) (TV Show)
Cynthia Chandler Preston Courtlandt, Cynthia Preston Cortlandt, Cynthia Preston

1970
Dan August (1970) (TV Show)
Pleasance

1970
The Interns (1970) (TV Show)
Louella

1969
Sister Barbara

1969
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers (1969) (TV Show)
Grave Young

1968
Mod Squad (1968) (TV Show)
Daphne

1967
Judd for the Defense (1967) (TV Show)
Jo Ann Storm

1967
N.Y.P.D. (1967) (TV Show)
Jilly

1967
The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) (TV Show)
Netta

1965
Days of Our Lives (1965) (TV Show)
Anjelica Deveraux #1

1964
A Flame in the Wind (1964) (TV Show)
Linda Skerba #2

1963
General Hospital (1963) (TV Show)
Tracy Quartermaine, Tracey Quartermaine, Tracy Angelica Quartermaine

1962
The Doctors and the Nurses (1962) (TV Show)
Miss Marks

1960
World War III Breaks Out
Tomoko

1955
ITV Play of the Week (1955) (TV Show)
Marie

1952
Guiding Light (1952) (TV Show)
Carrie Todd Marler

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Jane Elliot (born January 17, 1947) is an American actress, best known for her role as Tracy Quartermaine in the ABC daytime soap opera, General Hospital.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Jane Elliot
Other Names
Jane Elliott
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
General Hospital, Days of Our Live and All My Children
Year(s) Active
1960–present

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.09 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix