Jeffrey Licon

+POST  EDIT
Jeffrey Licon

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

2,696 views

Acting Credits


2013
Foreign Land
Alex

2011
Cooler
Diego

2009
Only Diamonds (Short Film)
Buster

2008
Julio

2008
Alien Raiders (2008)
Benny

2008
The Mentalist (2008) (TV Show)
Sergio Porchetto

2006
Nib

2006
Lincoln Heights (2006) (TV Show)
Tagger

2005
The Closer (2005) (TV Show)
Keith Reyes

2004
Eric

2004
Wednesday Afternoon (2004) (Short Film)
Miguel

2003
Cold Case (2003) (TV Show)
Ramon

2003
Joan of Arcadia (2003) (TV Show)
Goth Kid God

2002
CSI: Miami (2002) (TV Show)
Alcimar

2001
The Nightmare Room (2001) (TV Show)
Dex Mancuso

2000
The Brothers Garcia (2000) (TV Show)
Carlos Garcia

2000
Bring Him Home
Ricky Horvath

1999
The Seventh Scroll (1999) (TV Show)
Hapi Al Simma

1999
Love
Young Raymond

1998
The Wild Thornberrys (1998) (TV Show)
Male Cub

1997
Michael Hayes (1997) (TV Show)
Kevin

1996
7th Heaven (1996) (TV Show)
Kid #1

1996
Second Noah (1996) (TV Show)
Luis

1996
Bird in a Window (Short Film)
Boy

1994
The Burning Season (1994) (TV Movie)
Young Chico Mendes

1994
Annie's Garden
Luke Thomas - Age 7

1993
Miracle on Interstate 880 (1993) (TV Movie)
Julio Beruman

1993
NYPD Blue (1993) (TV Show)
Javier Garcia

1993
Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) (TV Show)
Chato

1992
Hearts Afire (1992) (TV Show)
Donnie

1990
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) (TV Show)
Kid #2

1990
Rugrats (1990) (TV Show)

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Jeffrey 'Jeff' Licon (born August 29, 1985, in Los Angeles, California) is an American actor most notable for his role as Carlos Garcia on the Nickelodeon show, The Brothers García.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Jeffrey Peter Basil Licon
Other Names
Jeff Licon
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Brothers García
Year(s) Active
1992—present

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.14 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix