Jennifer Thanisch

+POST  EDIT
1 comment · Like
Jennifer Thanisch

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

1,794 views

Acting Credits


1978
Famous Five (1978) (TV Show)

1976
Lorna Doone (1976) (TV Show)
Young Lorna

1975
The Sweeney (1975) (TV Show)
Susie Regan

1973
Dark Places (1973)
Jessica

1973
Leap in the Dark (1973) (TV Show)
Ludovika

1972
Spy Trap (TV Show)
Susie

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Jennifer Thanisch (born 24 April 1964) is a former English child actress, most active during the 1970s.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Jenny
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Hair Color
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Famous Five

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.11 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix