Jerry Jeff Walker

+POST  EDIT
1 like ·
Jerry Jeff Walker

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

630 views

Music Department Credits


2003
Moon Child (2003)
-

Soundtrack Credits


2012
-

2010
Levenslied (TV Show)
-

2009
The Soloist (2009)
-

2008
-

2007
Kosketuksessa (TV Show)
-

2006
-

2006
Meine bezaubernde Feindin (TV Movie)
-

2005
So You Think You Can Dance (2005) (TV Show)
-

2004
Dancing with the Stars (2004) (TV Show)
-

2004
The X Factor (2004) (TV Show)
-

2003
Moon Child (2003)
-

2001
Garth Brooks Live Coast to Coast: Los Angeles (TV Show)
-

2001
One Night with Robbie Williams (TV Movie)
-

1999
-

1990
Get a Life (1990) (TV Show)
-

1989
The Simpsons (1989) (TV Show)
-

1988
Mystery Science Theater 3000 (1988) (TV Show)
-

1980
De Mike Burstyn show (TV Show)
-

1979
The Wanderers (1979)
-

1978
B.J. and the Bear (1978) (TV Show)
-

1976
-

1976
Dolly (1976) (TV Show)
-

1971
Three for One
-

1962
-

1961
The Porter Wagoner Show (1961) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Jerry Jeff Walker (born Ronald Clyde Crosby on March 16, 1942 in Oneonta, New York.) is an American country music singer and songwriter. Best known for writing the song "Mr. Bojangles", Walker's prolific music career and widespread musical influence have made him an iconic fixture of the Texas country music scene.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Other Names
Gypsy Songman
Age
Date of Birth
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation
Country music artist
Occupation Category
Genre
Country Music
Outlaw Country
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1967–present
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Instrument
Electric Guitar
Acoustic Guitar
Harmonica
Labels
Tried & True Music
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.14 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix