Jim Bouton

+POST  EDIT
Like
Jim Bouton

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

187 views

Acting Credits


2010
Bullpen Coach

2005
Himself

2003
The Tim McCarver Show (2003) (TV Show)
Himself - Guest

1999
ESPN SportsCentury (1999) (TV Show)
Himself

1999
Himself

1976
Ball Four (1976) (TV Show)
Jim Barton

1975
Pick-up (1975)
-

1973
Terry Lennox

1969
The David Frost Show (1969) (TV Show)
Himself

1968
Eyewitness News (1968) (TV Show)
New York Sportscaster

1968
What's My Line? (1968) (TV Show)
Himself - Contestant

1964
1964 World Series (1964) (TV Show)
Himself - New York Yankees Pitcher

1963
1963 MLB All-Star Game (1963) (TV Movie)
Himself - AL Pitcher

1961
The Mike Douglas Show (1961) (TV Show)
Himself

Writer Credits


1976
Ball Four (1976) (TV Show)
-

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

James Alan "Jim" Bouton (/ˈbtn/; born March 8, 1939) is an American retired professional baseball player. Bouton played in Major League Baseball (MLB) pitcher for the New York Yankees, Seattle Pilots, Houston Astros, and Atlanta Braves between 1962 and 1978. He has also been a best-selling author, actor, activist, sportscaster and one of the creators of Big League Chew.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
James Alan Bouton
Other Names
Bulldog
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
Bloom Township (Chicago Heights, IL)
University
Occupation
Former Major League Baseball Player
Occupation Category
Position
Bats
Throws
MLB Debut
22 April 1962
Last MLB Game
29 September 1978

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.11 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix