Jo Jo Laine

+POST  EDIT
Jo Jo Laine

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

12,673 views

Jo Jo Laine relationship history


Jo Jo Laine died on 29th October, 2006. Her last relationship was with Alexander Thynn.

During her life she was married to Denny Laine from 1978 to 1980.

She also dated Alexander Thynn in 1991, Jimmy Miller from 1986 to 1989, Randy Rhoads from 1981 to 1982, Rod Stewart from 1970 to 1972, Jim Morrison in 1969, Jimi Hendrix in 1969, Peter O'donohue and Steven Tyler.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Jo Jo Laine Divorce Profile
  • Jo Jo Laine Wedding Married
  • Jo Jo Laine Baby Relationship
  • Jo Jo Laine Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Jo Jo Laine Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Denny Laine - 10 Votes
Randy Rhoads - 7 Votes
Rod Stewart - 4 Votes
Jim Morrison - 4 Votes
Jimi Hendrix - 2 Votes

Vote for Jo's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Jo Jo Laine)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by Family
Reply

nothing was ever hyped up and yes mr. tyler was one hers

Posted by sylvie
Reply

Jo Jo Laine claims it herself in a talk show called Shirley that Steven Tyler was a good kisser!And she was also talking about Rod Stewart and Paul and Linda Mccartney because she met them when her former husband Denny Laine was the former guitar player in Wings(Paul Mccartney previous band before his solo career).Got it now!

Posted by jt
Reply

Add Steven Tyler!

Posted by little_queenies
Reply

ok, we will add steven tyler if we get a reliable source, where does the info come from?

Posted by charles from Quebec
Reply

I think you should list Steven Tyler!

Posted by james
Reply

You forgot Steven Tyler!She was a groupie!Remember!

Posted by groupie.
Reply

didn`t she have an affair with aerosmith frontman steven tyler.

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (9)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Jo Jo Laine (born Joanne LaPatrie, Danvers, Massachusetts, July 13, 1952— London, October 29, 2006) was an American singer, model and actress who married Moody Blues founder Denny Laine while he was a member of Paul McCartney's group Wings. Originally a groupie who had affairs with Jim Morrison, Jimi Hendrix and many other artists, she had a lengthy relationship with Rod Stewart just before her meeting Laine. Stewart is said to have written the hit song "You Wear It Well" for her and in the foreword to her autobiography (as yet unpublished) wrote "You wore it well then, Jo Jo, and you wear it well now." Ginger Baker wrote the last page of her book saying - very affectionately - "No sane man would go near her."

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Joanne LaPatrie
Other Names
Joanna Hines
Age
54 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Model, Actress, Singer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
One of the ultimate famous rock groupies
Friends

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.11 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix