Joe Cocker

+POST  EDIT
Joe Cocker

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

174,345 views

Joe Cocker relationship history


Joe Cocker died on 22nd December, 2014. His last relationship was with Pam Baker, they were married for 27 years.

During his life he was married to Pam Baker from 1987 to 2014.

He also dated Eileen Webster from 1963 to 1976.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Joe Cocker Divorce Profile
  • Joe Cocker Wedding Married
  • Joe Cocker Baby Relationship
  • Joe Cocker Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Joe Cocker Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Pam Baker - 9 Votes
Eileen Webster - 1 Vote

Vote for Joe's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Joe Cocker)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


2007
Bum, Pimp, Mad Hippie

Music Department Credits


1982
Spuren eines Abenteurers - Das ungewöhnliche Leben des Friedrich von Ledebur
-

Soundtrack Credits


2015
-

2014
Masters Snooker
-

2013
-

2013
Hello Ladies (2013) (TV Show)
-

2013
That Music Show
-

2012
Flight (2012)
-

2012
Stars 80 (2012)
-

2011
-

2011
-

2010
-

2010
Marmaduke (2010)
-

2010
Iron Man 2 (2010)
-

2010
-

2010
Igualita a mi (2010)
-

2010
No me la puc treure del cap (2010) (TV Show)
-

2009
The Cleveland Show (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
Wir sind Kaiser (TV Show)
-

2009
...Sings The Beatles (TV Show)
-

2009
Miranda (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
Everything Is Terrible: The Movie
-

2008
Queridos Amigos (2008) (TV Show)
-

2007
-

2007
Memòries de la tele (TV Show)
-

2007
Skins (2007) (TV Show)
-

2007
Patinando por un sueƱo
-

2006
-

2006
I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) (TV Show)
-

2006
UFC 59: Reality Check (TV Movie)
-

2006
-

2005
Underclassman (2005)
-

2005
20 to 1 (2005) (TV Show)
-

2005
Everybody Hates Chris (2005) (TV Show)
-

2005
So You Think You Can Dance (2005) (TV Show)
-

2005
Sunday Driver
-

2004
Layer Cake (2004)
-

2004
Walking Tall (2004)
-

2004
Entourage (2004) (TV Show)
-

2004
House M.D. (2004) (TV Show)
-

2004
The X Factor (2004) (TV Show)
-

2003
Cold Case (2003) (TV Show)
-

2003
High Chaparall (TV Show)
-

2002
Door to Door (2002) (TV Movie)
-

2002
The Wire (2002) (TV Show)
-

2000
Lucky Numbers (2000)
-

2000
Most Promising Young Actress
-

2000
Breakfast (2000) (TV Show)
-

2000
Anke (TV Show)
-

1999
-

1999
-

1998
-

1998
Der König von St. Pauli (TV Show)
-

1998
Esrim plus (TV Show)
-

1998
Soul Music Festival: Part IV (TV Movie)
-

1997
-

1997
South Park (1997) (TV Show)
-

1996
-

1996
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (TV Show)
-

1995
En el aire
-

1994
Baseball (1994) (TV Show)
-

1994
Friends (1994) (TV Show)
-

1993
Benny & Joon (1993)
-

1993
Carlito's Way (1993)
-

1993
-

1993
Beavis and Butt-Head (1993) (TV Show)
-

1992
The Bodyguard (1992)
-

1992
-

1992
Heartbeat (1992) (TV Show)
-

1989
-

1989
The Simpsons (1989) (TV Show)
-

1988
Bull Durham (1988)
-

1988
The Wonder Years (1988) (TV Show)
-

1988
The Prince's Trust Rock Gala
-

1987
-

1987
Full House (1987) (TV Show)
-

1987
Zabou (1987)
-

1987
Universum (TV Show)
-

1986
-

1986
Wildcats (1986)
-

1984
Teachers (1984)
-

1984
Miami Vice (1984) (TV Show)
-

1983
The 55th Annual Academy Awards (1983) (TV Movie)
-

1981
-

1980
Solid Gold (1980) (TV Show)
-

1978
WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) (TV Show)
-

1977
-

1977
UK Championship Snooker (TV Show)
-

1975
Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV Show)
-

1974
Derrick (1974) (TV Show)
-

1971
-

1970
Woodstock (1970)
-

1970
Groupies (1970)
-

1969
Music Scene (1969) (TV Show)
-

1961
The Mike Douglas Show (1961) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
John Robert Cocker
Other Names
The Sheffield Soul Shouter
The One And Only
Vance Arnold
Age
70 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Musician, actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Up Where We Belong
Genre
Blues
Rock
Blues Rock
Blue-Eyed Soul
Rock
Blues Rock
Blue-Eyed Soul
Blues
Soul
Pop
Blues
Soul
Pop
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1961–present
1961–2014
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Instrument
Vocals
Harmonica
Guitar
Drums
Harmonica
Labels
Regal Zonophone
A&m
Capitol
Emi
Decca
A&m
Emi
A&m
Emi
Associated Acts
Official Website
Father
Mother

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.22 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix