John Gotti

+POST  EDIT
John Gotti

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

28,882 views

John Gotti relationship history


John Gotti died on 10th June, 2002. His last relationship was with Lisa Gastineau.

During his life he was married to Victoria DiGiorgio from 1962 to 2002.

He also dated Lisa Gastineau from 1980 to 1986.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • John Gotti Divorce Profile
  • John Gotti Wedding Married
  • John Gotti Baby Relationship
  • John Gotti Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • John Gotti Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Victoria DiGiorgio - 16 Votes
Lisa Gastineau - 11 Votes

Vote for John's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. John Gotti)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Self


1993
American Justice: Target - Mafia (TV Show)
-

1987
Biography (1987) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by JBella
Reply

I don't think he dated Lisa. That may not be accurate.

Posted by Rebecca
Reply

I love him :0(

Posted by bestofthebest
Reply

he redeemed himself in the end.

Posted by kim
Reply

what a ruff ryder

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (9)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

John Joseph Gotti, Jr. (October 27, 1940 – June 10, 2002) was an American mobster who became boss of the Gambino crime family in New York City. Gotti and his brothers grew up in poverty and turned to a life of crime at an early age. Gotti quickly rose to prominence, becoming one of the crime family's biggest earners and a protégé of Gambino family underboss Aniello Dellacroce, operating out of the Ozone Park neighborhood of Queens.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
John Joseph Gotti, Jr
Other Names
The Dapper Don
The Teflon Don
Johnny Boy
Age
61 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Mobster
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Gambino Crime Family Boss

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.14 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix