Jonalyn Viray

+POST  EDIT
1 like ·
Jonalyn Viray

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

1,223 views

Acting Credits


2014
-

2006
I Luv NY (2006) (TV Show)
-

2006
Puso 3
-

Music Department Credits


2014
Kambal sirena (2014) (TV Show)
-

2014
Ang dalawang Mrs. Real (2014) (TV Show)
-

2014
Innamorata (2014) (TV Show)
-

Soundtrack Credits


2013
My Lady Boss (2013)
-

2009
Rosalinda (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
-

2008
Maging akin ka lamang (2008) (TV Show)
-

2008
Gaano kadalas ang minsan (2008) (TV Show)
-

2007
Kung mahawi man ang ulap (2007) (TV Show)
-

2006
Bakekang (2006) (TV Show)
-

2005
-

2005
Darna (2005) (TV Show)
-

Self


2013
The Ryzza Mae Show (2013) (TV Show)
-

2013
Sunday All Stars (2013) (TV Show)
-

2010
Party Pilipinas (2010) (TV Show)
-

2006
Ang sarap ng paskong kapuso: The GMA christmas special (TV Movie)
-

2005
Pinoy Pop Superstar (2005) (TV Show)
-

2004
Bahay mo ba 'to (2004) (TV Show)
-

2002
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Jonalyn Roxas Viray (born November 15, 1989 in Marikina City, Philippines) is a Filipina singer and an occasional actress. She was the first Pinoy Pop Superstar Grand Champion. She also received five gold medals and three plaques at the 2006 World Championships of Performing Arts.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
The Philippines' "Soul Princess"
Fearless Diva
Fearless Soul Princess
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation
Singer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Winner of Pinoy Pop Superstar
Genre
Pop ballad
R&B
soul.
Year(s) Active
2005–present
Instrument
Vocals
Labels
GMA Records
GMA Records/CREATIVE MEDIA ENTERTAINMENT

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.07 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix