Jonathan Walker

+POST  EDIT
Like
Jonathan Walker

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

124 views

Acting Credits


2015
Vendetta (2015)
Lester

2013
The Following (2013) (TV Show)
Doctor

2012
Continuum (2012) (TV Show)
Martin Bradley

2011
The Thing (2011)
Colin

2011
The Killing (2011) (TV Show)
Alvarez

2010
Red (2010)
Agent Burbacher

2010
Transparency (2010)
Lubitsch

2009
V (2009) (TV Show)
Father Piers Moreau

2009
Deadliest Sea (2009) (TV Movie)
Denton

2008
Traitor (2008)
Hayes

2008
Fringe (2008) (TV Show)
Albert Duncan

2008
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (TV Show)
Simon Goldberg

2007
Shooter (2007)
Louis Dobbler

2007
Flash Gordon (2007) (TV Show)
Rankol

2005
Cliff Woods

2005
Code Breakers (2005) (TV Movie)
Bellingham

2005
Supernatural (2005) (TV Show)
Beau

2004
Saint Ralph (2004)
Mr. Collins

2001
Reporter

2001
Dangerous Child (2001) (TV Movie)
Officer J. Driscoll

2001
Officer Williams

2001
Smallville (2001) (TV Show)
Paul Brenner

2001
Tracker (2001) (TV Show)
Tech 

1999
The West Wing (1999) (TV Show)
Tribune Reporter

1998
The Falling (1998)
Bartender

1997
La Femme Nikita (1997) (TV Show)
Rustam

1997
Stargate SG-1 (1997) (TV Show)
Ta'Seem

1996
Carpool (1996)
SWAT Team Member

1995
Cyberjack (1995)
Dieter, Probe Tech

1993
For the Love of My Child: The Anissa Ayala Story (TV Movie)
Reporter

1993
The Amy Fisher Story (1993) (TV Movie)
Reporter

1993
The X-Files (1993) (TV Show)
Charlie Morris

1993
The X-Files (1993) (TV Show)
Charlie Morris

Other Crew Credits


1998
Golf Punks (1998)
-

1996
Big Bully (1996)
-

1996
Happy Gilmore (1996)
-

Producer Credits


2012
Continuum (2012) (TV Show)
-

2012
Delete (2012) (TV Show)
-

Writer Credits


2012
Continuum (2012) (TV Show)
-

2001
The Unprofessionals (TV Show)
-

1995
The Outer Limits (1995) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Jonathan Lloyd Walker (born 13 September 1967) is a British film and television actor and screenwriter who resides in Canada. He is known for film roles in Shooter, RED, and as the British radio operator Colin in The Thing (2011 prequel). He also played Rankor in the TV-series Flash Gordon.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Jonathan Lloyd Walker
Other Names
Johnny
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Thing
Year(s) Active
1993-present
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.44 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix