Joseph Gilgun

+POST  EDIT
Joseph Gilgun

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

25,121 views

Acting Credits


2016
Infiltrator
Dominic

2016
Preacher
Cassidy

2015
Ellic

2014
Pride (2014)
Mike

2013
This Is England '90
Woody

2013
Tennis
Jerry

2012
Lockout (2012)
Hydell

2012
Ripper Street (2012) (TV Show)
Carmichael

2012
Misfits Strung Out

2011
Screwed (2011)
Karl

2011
This Is England '88 (2011) (TV Show)
Woody

2011
Misfits Erazer

2010
This Is England '86 (2010) (TV Show)
Woody

2010
Top of the Range
Joe

2009
Harry Brown (2009)
Kenny

2009
Misfits (2009) (TV Show)

2006
Woody

2006
Sorted (TV Show)
Mechanic

2005
Big Dippers (TV Movie)
Carl

2004
Shameless (2004) (TV Show)
Rico

2003
Coming Up (2003) (TV Show)
Martin

1972
Emmerdale (1972) (TV Show)
Eli Dingle, Police Officer

1960
Coronation Street (1960) (TV Show)
Jamie Armstrong

-
Six More Sleeps
Gilly

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by H2O
Reply

You are one hot looking man. Nice tatoos there.

Posted by thelostkelpie
Reply

He`s a sweetheart. I hope he does well after quitting Emmerdale. More Woody - yay! xx

Posted by Vicks
Reply

I agree - he`s a great looking guy and a talented actor.

Posted by leigh smith
Reply

i think i am madly in love with joseph gilgun!!!! hes gorgeous!!!!! xxx

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (4)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Joseph William "Joe" Gilgun (born 9 March 1984) is an English actor best known for playing Eli Dingle in ITV's Emmerdale, Woody in the film This Is England and its subsequent TV spin-offs, and Rudy Wade in E4's Misfits. He will appear as a main character in the AMC television adaption of the popular Vertigo comic Preacher as the charismatic Irish Vampire Cassidy.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Joseph William Gilgun
Other Names
Joe Gilgun
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Distinctive Features
Tattoos on both arms
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation
Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Eli Dingle in ITV`s Emmerdale
Year(s) Active
1994–present
Father
Mother
Sister(s)

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.10 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix