Judy Holliday

+POST  EDIT
Judy Holliday

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

15,182 views

Judy Holliday relationship history


Judy Holliday died on 7th June, 1965. Her last relationship was with Gerry Mulligan.

During her life she was married to Dave Oppenheim from 1948 to 1958.

She also dated Gerry Mulligan from 1958 to 1965, Sydney Chaplin in 1957, Peter Lawford in 1953 and Nicholas Ray in 1944.

Judy Holliday was rumored to have hooked up with Katharine Hepburn.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Judy Holliday Divorce Profile
  • Judy Holliday Wedding Married
  • Judy Holliday Baby Relationship
  • Judy Holliday Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Judy Holliday Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Katharine Hepburn - 8 Votes
Peter Lawford - 7 Votes
Gerry Mulligan - 4 Votes
Sydney Chaplin - 1 Vote
Dave Oppenheim - 1 Vote

Vote for Judy's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Judy Holliday)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1960
Ella Peterson

1956
Full of Life (1956)
Emily Rocco

1956
Laura Partridge

1954
Gladys Glover

1954
Phffft (1954)
Nina Tracey née Chapman

1954
Max Liebman Spectaculars (1954) (TV Show)
-

1952
Florrie Keefer

1951
Goodyear Playhouse (1951) (TV Show)
-

1949
Adam's Rib (1949)
Doris Attinger

1949
On the Town (1949)
Daisy - Simpkins' MGM Date

1948
The Ford Theatre Hour (1948) (TV Show)
Curly Flagg

1944
Revuer

1944
Defense Plant Welder

1944
Ruth Miller

1938
Too Much Johnson (1938) (Short Film)
Extra

Soundtrack Credits


1982
Hollywood: The Gift of Laughter (TV Movie)
-

1965
-

1960
-

1955
Max Liebman Presents: Promenade (TV Movie)
-

1954
-

1952
-

1950
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Judy Holliday (June 21, 1921 – June 7, 1965) was an American actress, comedian and singer.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Tuvim
Full Name at Birth
Judith Tuvim
Age
43 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Born Yesterday
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1938–63
Music Style
Instrument
Brand Endorsements
(1950) Print ads: Lux beauty soap
(1950-51) Print ads: Rheingold beer
Official Website
Father
Mother
Friends

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.09 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix