Julien Macdonald

+POST  EDIT
Like
Julien Macdonald

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

63 views

Acting Credits


2012
Himself

2011
Royal Wedding Day (2011) (TV Movie)
Himself

2009
Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) (TV Show)
Himself

2006
Project Catwalk (2006) (TV Show)
Himself - Judge

2005
Britain's Next Top Model (2005) (TV Show)
Himself - Judge

2004
Strictly Come Dancing (2004) (TV Show)
Himself - Contestant

2004
Himself

1999
Loose Women (1999) (TV Show)
Himself

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Julien Macdonald OBE (born 19 March 1971 in Merthyr Tydfil) is a Welsh fashion designer who has appeared as judge on the television programme, Britain & Ireland's Next Top Model. In 2001, he was named "British Fashion Designer of the Year", and on 15 March 2001, was appointed as chief designer at Givenchy (Alexander McQueen's successor). His atelier is at Old Burlington Street, London.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Julien Macdonald
Other Names
Julien MacDonald Adler
Julien MacDonald
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation
Fashion Designer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
In June 2006, MacDonald was awarded an OBE in the Queen's Birthday Honours for services to fashion
Talent Agency
Star Works Group
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.26 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix