Jully Black

+POST  EDIT
1 like ·
Jully Black

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

1,199 views

Acting Credits


2008
Saving God (2008)
Aunt Essie

2007
'Da Kink in My Hair (2007) (TV Show)
Veronika

2002
eTalk Daily (2002) (TV Show)
Correspondent

Music Department Credits


2007
'Da Kink in My Hair (2007) (TV Show)
-

Soundtrack Credits


2011
Funkytown (2011)
-

2008
Saving God (2008)
-

2006
Words to Music: The Canadian Songwriters Hall of Fame 2006 (TV Movie)
-

2005
The Hour (2005) (TV Show)
-

2004
-

2003
-

Self


2011
The Marilyn Denis Show (2011) (TV Show)
-

2007
My Gift Is My Song: George Canyon Christmas
-

2006
Words to Music: The Canadian Songwriters Hall of Fame 2006 (TV Movie)
-

2005
The Hour (2005) (TV Show)
-

2005
Video on Trial (2005) (TV Show)
-

2004
Inside Your Threads
-

2002
eTalk Daily (2002) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Jully Black (born Jullyann Inderia Gordon; November 8, 1977) is a Canadian R&B singer–songwriter and actress. She has collaborated and written for many artists, including Nas, Saukrates, Choclair, Kardinal Offishall, Destiny's Child and Sean Paul.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
JB
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Scorpio
Nationality
Occupation
Singer–songwriter, producer, actress
Genre
R&B
Soul
Reggae
Pop
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1995–present
Instrument
Vocals
Labels
Jully Black Entertainment Inc. - Universal Music Canada
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.16 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix