June Haver

+POST  EDIT
June Haver

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

26,007 views

June Haver relationship history


June Haver died on 4th July, 2005. Her last relationship was with Fred MacMurray, they were married for 37 years.

During her life she was married to Fred MacMurray from 1954 to 1991 and Jimmy Zito from 1947 to 1948.

She also dated Laurence Harvey in 1954, Dan Dailey in 1952, W. Howard Lee in 1951, Robert Hutton in 1946, John Duzik from 1946 to 1949, David Rose from 1946 to 1947, Victor Mature, William Eythe, Farley Granger, Lon McCallister and A.C. Blumenthal.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • June Haver Divorce Profile
  • June Haver Wedding Married
  • June Haver Baby Relationship
  • June Haver Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • June Haver Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Fred MacMurray - 32 Votes
John Duzik - 2 Votes
Victor Mature - 2 Votes
Dan Dailey - 1 Vote
Laurence Harvey - 1 Vote

Vote for June's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. June Haver)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1957
The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour (1957) (TV Show)
June Haver

1953
Jeannie Laird

1951
Love Nest (1951)
Connie Scott

1950
I'll Get By (1950)
Liza Martin

1950
Patricia O'Grady

1949
Marilyn Miller

1949
Doris Fisher

1948
Rad McGill

1947
Katie McCullem

1946
Pam Charters

1946
Jenny

1945
Roszika 'Rosie' Dolly

1945
Lucilla Powell, Gretchen, Indian

1944
'Cri-Cri' Bruce

1944
Mary 'Irish' O'Neill

1944
Chorine

1943
Chorus Girl, Hat-Check Girl

1942
Tune Time
Singer

1941
Skyline Serenade (Short Film)
June - Ted Fio Rito Band Singer

Soundtrack Credits


1953
-

1950
I'll Get By (1950)
-

1949
-

1946
-

1945
-

1944
-

1944
-

1942
Tune Time
-

1941
Skyline Serenade (Short Film)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by Buddy Beck
Reply

June Haver was the most attractive Hollywood star of the mid-40s.

Posted by brenda mcleod
Reply

june haver was wonderful,imet her once with husband .she has been my idol since i was a little girl

Posted by natalia
Reply

i dont know him

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (3)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

June Haver (June 10, 1926 – July 4, 2005) was an American film actress. She is best remembered as a popular alternative to the musical film stars Betty Grable and Alice Faye in several musicals in the 1940s. Haver's second husband was the actor Fred MacMurray, whom she married after she retired from show business.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Stovenour
Full Name at Birth
June Stovenour
Other Names
The Pocket Betty Grable
Age
79 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
`Irish Eyes Are Smiling `, `Home in Indiana`, ``The Girl Next Door`
Year(s) Active
1943–1953
Measurements (inches)
34-23-35
Father
Mother

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.16 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix