Karl Rove

+POST  EDIT
Karl Rove

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

1,567 views

Self


2013
The Kelly File (2013) (TV Show)
-

2013
Stossel
-

2013
-

2012
CBS This Morning (2012) (TV Show)
-

2009
Hannity (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
Glenn Beck (2009) (TV Show)
-

2008
Huckabee (2008) (TV Show)
-

2008
The Turdblossom Lectures
-

2007
America's Newsroom (TV Show)
-

2007
Mortgaged to the Yanks (TV Movie)
-

2007
Budapest to Gettysburg
-

2007
Happening Now (2007) (TV Show)
-

2005
Special Session
-

2004
Diary of a Political Tourist (TV Show)
-

2004
-

2004
The Journal Editorial Report (TV Show)
-

2004
Where in the White House Is Miss Beazley? (Short Film)
-

2002
-

2002
Now (2002) (TV Show)
-

2002
-

2002
Journeys with George
-

2001
Lou Dobbs Tonight (2001) (TV Show)
-

1998
Fox and Friends (1998) (TV Show)
-

1996
Hannity & Colmes (1996) (TV Show)
-

1996
The O'Reilly Factor (1996) (TV Show)
-

1996
Fox News Sunday (1996) (TV Show)
-

1996
-

1993
-

1992
-

1991
Charlie Rose (1991) (TV Show)
-

1985
Larry King Live (1985) (TV Show)
-

1976
-

1975
Good Morning America (1975) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Karl Christian Rove (born December 25, 1950) is an American Republican political consultant and policy advisor. He was Senior Advisor and Deputy Chief of Staff during the George W. Bush administration until Rove's resignation on August 31, 2007. He has also headed the Office of Political Affairs, the Office of Public Liaison, and the White House Office of Strategic Initiatives. Since leaving the White House, Rove has worked as a political analyst and contributor for Fox News, Newsweek and The Wall Street Journal.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Karl Christian Rove
Other Names
Boy Genius
Bush's Brain
The man with the plan
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Politics for Republican
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Deputy Chief of Staff
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.07 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix