Kate Williamson

+POST  EDIT
Like
Kate Williamson

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

76 views

Kate Williamson relationship history


Kate Williamson died on 6th December, 2013. Her last relationship was with Al Ruscio, they were married for 59 years.

During her life she was married to Al Ruscio from 1954 to 2013.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Kate Williamson Divorce Profile
  • Kate Williamson Wedding Married
  • Kate Williamson Baby Relationship
  • Kate Williamson Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Kate Williamson Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Kate's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Kate Williamson)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


2002
Dahmer (2002)
Grandma

2002
Walter's Ex-Wife

1998
Mrs. Young

1997
Nurse Waring

1997
Touch (1997)
Edith

1996
7th Heaven (1996) (TV Show)
Marie Martin

1995
Bye Bye Love (1995)
Grandmother

1995
Diane

1995
JAG (1995) (TV Show)
Bea Green

1994
Disclosure (1994)
Judge Barbara Murphy

1994
State of Emergency (1994) (TV Movie)
Dr. Yvonne Chambers

1994
Ellen (1994) (TV Show)
Mrs. Rodgers

1994
Shadow of Obsession (1994) (TV Movie)
Mrs. Knapp

1993
Dream Lover (1993)
Mrs. Sneeder

1992
Red Shoe Diaries (1992) (TV Movie)
Old Lady

1991
Home Improvement (1991) (TV Show)
Lois

1989
The Final Days (1989) (TV Movie)
Mrs. Buzhardt

1987
Beauty and the Beast (1987) (TV Show)
Marilyn Campbell

1984
Mrs. Winger

1984
Nurse

1982
Cheers (1982) (TV Show)
Mona

1982
Newhart (1982) (TV Show)
Cleaning Lady

1981
Hill Street Blues (1981) (TV Show)
Mrs. Dobson

1978
The Paper Chase (1978) (TV Show)
-

1974
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (TV Show)
Nurse #2

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Kate Williamson (September 19, 1931 – December 6, 2013) was an American actress, whose career spanned nearly three decades.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Sparks
Full Name at Birth
Robina Jane Sparks
Age
82 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Build
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Dahmer
Year(s) Active
1977–2003

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.28 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix