Kitchie Nadal

+POST  EDIT
1 comment · Like
Kitchie Nadal

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

20,225 views

Acting Credits


2013
The Muses
-

Composer Credits


2014
Malaya
-

2010
With Whom
-

2008
Aswang: A Journey Into Myth
-

Soundtrack Credits


2015
-

2006
MTV Pilipinas Music Video Award 2006 (TV Movie)
-

2005
-

Self


2014
Malaya
-

2010
With Whom
-

2007
Celebrity Duets: Philippine Edition
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Anna Katrina Dumilon Nadal-Lopez (born September 16, 1980), known by her stage name Kitchie Nadal, is a Filipino singer-songwriter from Manila, Philippines, formerly the lead vocalist for the alternative rock band, Mojofly. Kitchie's popularity in the female OPM niche grew after she released a self-titled solo album featuring her chart-topping single, Huwag na Huwag Mong Sasabihin. The album has since achieved double platinum status (over 80,000 copies sold). In support of the Millennium Campaign, Kitchie Nadal and 26 other Filipino artists contributed to the album entitled Tayo Tayo Rin Sa 2015 - Sing the Songs. Find your Voice. Change the World. It's your Choice, released by the United Nations (in the Philippines).

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Anna Katrina Dumilon Nadal
Other Names
Anna Nadal
Kitchie
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Occupation
Singer, songwriter, guitarist
Genre
Pinoy rock
alternative rock
OPM
Year(s) Active
1999–present
Instrument
Vocals
Guitar
Piano
Labels
Warner,
GMA,
Be.Live,
12 Stone/Universal
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.20 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix