Kool Keith

+POST  EDIT
Like
Kool Keith

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

705 views

Acting Credits


2013
Untitled Kool Keith Pilot
-

2011
Kool Keith: Bushman
Bushman

2011
Las Vegas
-

2011
Tuxedo
-

1998
Champions
Rapper

Composer Credits


2011
Kool Keith: Bushman
-

Soundtrack Credits


2011
-

2007
Chuck (2007) (TV Show)
-

2006
Grandma's Boy (2006)
-

2006
The Real Hustle (2006) (TV Show)
-

2005
-

2005
-

2004
-

2004
Closer (2004)
-

2002
Clockstoppers (2002)
-

2001
Scary Movie 2 (2001)
-

2000
-

1999
Office Space (1999)
-

1998
Fast Food
-

1998
-

1998
The Substitute 2: School's Out (1998) (TV Movie)
-

1997
Daria (1997) (TV Show)
-

1990
Barend en Van Dorp (1990) (TV Show)
-

Writer Credits


2013
Untitled Kool Keith Pilot
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Keith Thornton (born October 7, 1966), better known by his stage name Kool Keith, is an American rapper from The Bronx, New York known for his surreal, abstract and often profane or incomprehensible lyrics. Kool Keith has recorded prolifically both as a solo artist and in group collaborations. Kool Keith is generally considered to be one of hip-hop's most eccentric and unusual personalities.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Dr. Octagon
Dr. Dooom
Black Elvis
Dr. Ultra
Crazy Lou
Poppa Large
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation
Rapper, producer
Genre
Hip hop
Alternative rap
Horrorcore
alternative hip hop
underground hip hop
experimental hip hop
trip hop
hardcore hip hop
horrorcore experimental hip hop
Music Genre
Origin
The Bronx, New York
Year(s) Active
1984–present
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Instrument
Rapping
keyboard
bass guitar
Labels
Various
Junkadelic
Gothom
Funky Ass
DreamWorks Records
Ruffhouse/Columbia/SME Records Amalgam Digital
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.14 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix