Lenore Aubert

+POST  EDIT
Lenore Aubert

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

3,776 views

Lenore Aubert relationship history


Lenore Aubert died on 31st July, 1993. Her last relationship was with Julius Altman, they have been married for 55 years.

During her life she was married to Julius Altman from 1938 to 1993 and Milton Greene from 1959 to 1974.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Lenore Aubert Divorce Profile
  • Lenore Aubert Wedding Married
  • Lenore Aubert Baby Relationship
  • Lenore Aubert Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Lenore Aubert Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Eleanore's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Lenore Aubert)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1952
Une fille sur la route
Princesse Véra

1951
Fall 7:9
Madame Winter

1949
Suspense (1949) (TV Show)
-

1949
The Silver Theatre (1949) (TV Show)
-

1949
Zoltah

1949
Famous Jury Trials (TV Show)
-

1948
Sandra Mornay

1948
Actor's Studio (1948) (TV Show)
-

1948
Alice Dupres Barkley

1947
Fritzi Barrington

1947
Yvonne Dupré

1947
The Prairie
Ellen Wade

1946
Marie Audet

1946
The Wife of Monte Cristo
Countess of Monte Cristo Haydée

1945
Gilda Mayfair

1944
Mounirah al-Rashid

1944
Grete Neumann

1943
Mrs. Vanescu

1938
Party Guest

Soundtrack Credits


Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Lenore Aubert (April 18, 1918 – July 31, 1993) was a model and Hollywood actress best known for her movie roles as exotic, mysterious women.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Leisner
Full Name at Birth
Eleanore Maria Leisner
Other Names
Eleanore Maria Leisner
Lenore Aubert
Léonore Aubert
Age
75 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress (20 credits)Soundtrack (1 credit) Self (1 credit) Archive footage (1 credit)
Occupation Category
Year(s) Active
1938-1952

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.11 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix