Leon

+POST  EDIT
Leon

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

13,927 views

Acting Credits


2015
Busted (2015)
James

2015
Where Children Play
David McCain

2015
Hosanna
Williams

2015
Life Twirls On
Henry Bryant

2014
DJ Mike

2013
37
Dr. Koehm

2013
Joshua Gilbert

2012
Ex-Free
Sean

2012
Soul Ties
Dale Sr

2012
From This Day Forward
Deon

2011
Reed Between the Lines (2011) (TV Show)
Don

2010
Are We There Yet? (2010) (TV Show)
Dr. Harvey Cleveland

2008
Capers (2008)
Ronald

2007
Cover (2007)
Ryan Chambers

2006
-

2005
Slim

2002
Hack (2002) (TV Show)
Ulysses Sims

2002
Four Faces of God
Jah

2001
Ali (2001)
Brother 'Joe'

2001
Stoney

2001
Crossing Jordan (2001) (TV Show)
Detective Vicellous Owens

2000
Little Richard (2000) (TV Movie)
Little Richard

2000
Resurrection Blvd. (2000) (TV Show)
Lawrence Hill

1999
Bats (1999)
Jimmy Sands

1999
Manny

1999
Mean Streak (TV Movie)
Altman Rogers

1999
Jackie Wilson

1998
Side Streets (1998)
Errol Boyce

1998
The Temptations (1998) (TV Movie)
David Ruffin

1997
B*A*P*S (1997)
Leon

1997
Spirit Lost (1997)
John

1997
The Price of Kissing
Larry

1997
Runaway Car (TV Movie)
Officer Isaiah 'Beau' Beaufort

1997
C-16: FBI (1997) (TV Show)
Robert Robinson

1997
Oz (1997) (TV Show)
Jefferson Keane, Tizi Ouzou

1996
Bullet Hearts (TV Movie)
-

1995
Uncle Melvin

1995
Russell

1995
C.P.W. (1995) (TV Show)
Gabe Sands

1994
Above the Rim (1994)
Shep

1993
Cliffhanger (1993)
Kynette

1993
Cool Runnings (1993)
Derice Bannock

1991
J.T.

1991
Bad Attitude (TV Movie)
Eddie Johnson

1990
Flying Blind (1990) (TV Movie)
Larry Brown

1989
Michael Thomas

1989
The Women of Brewster Place (1989) (TV Movie)
Abshu

1989
Madonna: Like a Prayer
Innocent Man, Saint

1988
Colors (1988)
Killer-Bee

1988
Road Kill

1988
Midnight Caller (1988) (TV Show)
Nathan 'Skate' Fillmore

1987
Houston Knights (1987) (TV Show)
Scarecrow

1987
The Father Clements Story (1987) (TV Movie)
Ice

1986
Moss

1986
L.A. Law (1986) (TV Show)
Ronald 'Pinto' Sewell

1985
Streetwalkin' (1985)
Jason

1984
Fortune Smith

1984
Hunter (1984) (TV Show)
Iceman, Earl Taylor

1983
Shadow

1983
Sole Survivor (1983)
Gang Leader

1982
Making the Grade (TV Show)
-

-
Diary of a Single Mom (TV Show)
Mike

Producer Credits


1997
The Price of Kissing
-

1991
Bad Attitude (TV Movie)
-

-
The L-Bow Room (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by jorbor1234
Reply

u r an awesome actor i just loved u as david ruffin in the temptations"yall aint nothing without david ruffin" that was funny.and why does this not shjow who he dated.i know he hasnt dated anybody his whole life. that would be crazy

Posted by Ce_Ce_Walker
Reply

Love you!! Your acting, your music, can't waito see you on screen again. You are always exciting (to me) to watch.

Posted by D'Angela
Reply

You are so hot , i miss your talents beside your an anamzing actor

Posted by kkrisqmb
Reply

When are you coming to the San Diego Area, You need to rush it!! kkrisqmb

Posted by Cherilyn
Reply

Where have you been? I miss your talents on the big screen.

Posted by A-Jizzle
Reply

It is a shame you are not really gay cuz I would tear your a** up...well let you tear mine up...Love you LEON!

Posted by april2008
Reply

you is to fine.can u come and meet me,and u havea nice body.

Posted by shandreya11
Reply

he is so cute

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (8)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Leon Preston Robinson IV (born March 8, 1962) usually credited as simply Leon, is an American actor and singer, who began his professional career as an film actor in 1982. Leon is perhaps best known for his roles as Derice Bannock in the 1993 film Cool Runnings, and Shep in the 1994 film Above the Rim.

Snapshot

First Name
Full Name at Birth
Leon Preston Robinson IV
Other Names
Leon Robinson
Leon
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Distinctive Features
high cheek bones, distinctive lips & bed room eyes
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor, Singer, producer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
OZ, The Temptations, Cool Runnings, The Five Heart Beats
Year(s) Active
1982–present
Talent Agency
Buckwald/Fortitude (NYC/LA)
Official Website
Father
Mother
Sister(s)
Other Family Members
Noelle Robinson (daughter)
Friends
Associated People
Sharry Manning (publicist)
Victor Lewis (band manager)
Jon E. Edwards (production guy)

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.09 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix