Libby Holman

+POST  EDIT
Libby Holman

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

7,399 views

Libby Holman relationship history


Libby Holman died on 18th June, 1971. Her last relationship was with Louis Schanker, they were married for 10 years.

During her life she was married to Louis Schanker from 1960 to 1971, Ralph Holmes from 1939 to 1945 and Zachary Smith Reynolds from 1931 to 1932.

She also dated Gary Cooper in 1928, Tallulah Bankhead, Sigrid Gurie, Isabelle Keith, Louisa d'Andelot Carpenter and Jane Auer.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Libby Holman Divorce Profile
  • Libby Holman Wedding Married
  • Libby Holman Baby Relationship
  • Libby Holman Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Libby Holman Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Tallulah Bankhead - 10 Votes
Sigrid Gurie - 1 Vote
Jane Auer - 1 Vote
Louis Schanker - 1 Vote

Vote for Libby's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Libby Holman)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


Soundtrack Credits


Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by trevyn toone
Reply

eeeeeewwwwwww black eyes

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (1)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Libby Holman (May 23, 1904 – June 18, 1971) was an American torch singer and stage actress who also achieved notoriety for her complex and unconventional personal life.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Holzman
Full Name at Birth
Elizabeth Lloyd Holzman
Other Names
`Libby`
Joo Beech
The Statue of Libby
Age
67 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation
Actress, singer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Dreams That Money Can Buy (1947)
Official Website
Friends
Favorite Colors
Black, Blue, Green, Red

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.23 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix