Lil' Boosie

+POST  EDIT
Lil' Boosie

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

109,601 views

Acting Credits


2010
Marcus Hatch

Soundtrack Credits


2008
-

Self


2014
Revolt Live
-

2011
Video Girl (2011)
-

2008
Flo Rida: Elevator
-

2007
BET Hip-Hop Awards (TV Movie)
-

1996
The Caleb Crump Show
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by TeeTee
Reply

iLovee Lil Boosie Like He is My own Father . He is the realest Rapper i KNOW after Tupac !

Posted by dannibae
Reply

boosie boo wats hannin i lhuv yuh bae...fucckkxx dha police free my n*gga boosie boo...dnt worried bae yuhll be out soon im still holdin it dwn fa yuh bae

Posted by Patrick
Reply

Man lil boosie this is your boy pat man can't wait until u come home bro i miss listening to your music u the best boosie always my n*gga luv u

Posted by alicia
Reply

I LOVE U WEBBIE

Posted by angela muse
Reply

wut`s up boosie boo it`s your biggest fan angeaa a.k.a.angie b u keep making dat music and keep looking good i lve u always lol!!!

Posted by MeMe
Reply

Man boosie i love you so much like you was mines like 4real man it aint gone be no other rapper like you that`s why i love you like you was my daddy then when you came to birmingham for the battle of the bands man i was so happy boosie but i love you torrence hatch babey :)

Posted by LamesMakeMeSick..IlyBoosie
Reply

Boosie is the realest in the game, im gone support you until you come out of the pin! Their aint gone be no one as talented as you. Ily and that real!..

Posted by JACKIE HUFF
Reply

BABY I LOVE U FOREVA

Posted by DAYDAY BADAZZ 2
Reply

DAME BOOSIE you my n*gga For All Way`s

Reply

baby marry me

Posted by Tyjah
Reply

iLUV U LiL bOOSiE YOU ARE LiKE MY DiSTANT LOVER SO MANY MiLES AWAY..YUPP! iLY

Posted by sofreshandclean
Reply

mrs. boosie boo mrz. badazz E.N.T mrz. hatch

Posted by hahanna
Reply

OMG, YOU HO`S WOULD NEVER GET A CHANCE WITH HIM..

Posted by boosiewifey
Reply

i love boosie like real talk i fell in love even more when i found out he is a scorpio just like me. anyways he speak dat real and i feel his music. he is the realest

Posted by boosie jr.
Reply

well holla at me i look like lil boosie check out ma page on downelink.com my username is boosie

Posted by Brandi
Reply

hey wuz up well i just wanted to say that i like yur music

Posted by Jamonica
Reply

Dang Boosie im your biggest fan im at every damn show you do in baton rouge p-cola.damn i love you so much dat i listen to your music everyday. Man3 im your biggest fand

Posted by Tisha
Reply

Damn BAD AZZ im yo biggest fan...I love you boo...I wanna be tha future Mrz...Bad Azz and Mrz.Hatch...I love you Boosie

Posted by Mz.Yukie
Reply

mannnnnnnn I LUV U BOOSIE BOO... Man onli if u knew!!! Mi dream is ta meet u.. N b4 i lve dz earth i pray ta God dat i DO!!!!!! KEEP doin ur dng n shine on ur HATAS!! Lyk u say without dem dur will b no BOOSIE!! N i wana gve a shot out 2 ALL Boosie`s HATAS!! He luv yal n so do Mz.Yukie!

Posted by tyeisha
Reply

lil boosie u r a good rapper the best i like iz let me easa yo mind an granny granny from THE SIDE SIDE GOONS

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (159)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Torrence Hatch (born November 14, 1982), better known by his stage names Boosie Badazz and Lil Boosie, is an American rapper from Baton Rouge, Louisiana. Hatch was bestowed the nickname Boosie by his family, and he was raised in Southside Baton Rouge. As Boosie, he has released five regular studio albums while contributing to a number of mixtapes and compilations.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Torrence Hatch
Other Names
Boosie Bad Azz
Boosie Boo
Hatch
Boosie Badazz
Lil Boosie.
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation
Rapper
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Bad Azz
Genre
Hip hop
Year(s) Active
1998–present
1996–present
Labels
Trill, Bad Azz, Atlantic (current)
Asylum, Warner Bros. (former)
Trill
Bad Azz
Atlantic (current)
Asylum
Warner Bros. (former)
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.17 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix