Lil' Cease

+POST  EDIT
Like
Lil' Cease

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

108 views

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

James Lloyd (born August 20, 1977), better known by his stage name Lil' Cease, is an American rapper and member of hip hop group Junior M.A.F.I.A.. Cease released his first album, Conspiracy, with Junior M.A.F.I.A. in 1995, and gained mainstream attention with a memorable verse on "Player's Anthem", the album's highest charting single. Frequent name dropping from mentor The Notorious B.I.G. throughout Cease's career helped keep the young rapper in the spotlight. Cease also featured on the Def Jam-released soundtrack for the 1997 comedy film How to Be a Player alongside LeVert, Cam'ron and fellow Harlem rapper Mase. He is also known for being a featured artist on Lil' Kim's record Crush on You from her debut album Hard Core, which was a number 1 hit on the Rap Songs chart.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Lil' Cesar
Cesar Leo de Janeiro
Cesar Leo
Lil' Cease
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
?
Star Sign
Leo
Occupation
Rapper, songwriter, producer
Genre
Hip hop
Year(s) Active
1993–present
Labels
Atlantic
Bad Boy Records
Get Low
Queen Bee Entertainment
Associated Acts

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.13 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix