Lil Jon

+POST  EDIT
Lil Jon

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

60,563 views

Acting Credits


2011
Club Lil Jon
-

2010
Freaknik: The Musical (2010) (TV Movie)
Foreboding Old Dude

2010
Robotomy (2010) (TV Show)
Chief Suckerpunch, Mayor Buzzface

2007
Winter Tales (TV Show)
Narrator: Snowman

2006
Scary Movie 4 (2006)
Gloating Driver

2006
Lil Jon Makes a Video: Snap Yo Fingers (TV Movie)
-

2005
Boss'n Up (2005)
Sherriff Sundy

2001
How I'm Living (TV Show)
-

Soundtrack Credits


2015
Furious 7 (2015)
-

2015
-

2015
-

2015
Modern Drug
-

2015
Champion of Champions
-

2014
Ride Along (2014)
-

2014
-

2014
Neighbors (2014)
-

2014
Rio 2 (2014)
-

2014
-

2014
-

2014
The Interview (2014)
-

2014
-

2014
DJ Snake and Lil Jon: Turn Down for What
-

2013
Turbo (2013)
-

2012
Project X (2012)
-

2012
Joyful Noise (2012)
-

2012
-

2012
-

2012
Arrow (2012) (TV Show)
-

2012
The Mindy Project (2012) (TV Show)
-

2012
Todd's Pop Song Reviews
-

2012
Rap Critic Reviews
-

2010
-

2010
Due Date (2010)
-

2010
Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (TV Show)
-

2009
-

2009
The Proposal (2009)
-

2009
The Hangover (2009)
-

2009
Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
Glee (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
Chikara: 2009 King of Trios - Night 1
-

2009
Danville 2nd Ward Young Men
-

2008
Hancock (2008)
-

2007
-

2007
-

2007
-

2006
ATL (2006)
-

2006
Date Movie (2006)
-

2006
Just My Luck (2006)
-

2006
Katt Williams: The Pimp Chronicles Pt. 1 (TV Movie)
-

2006
UFC 59: Reality Check (TV Movie)
-

2005
Beauty Shop (2005)
-

2005
Coach Carter (2005)
-

2005
Four Brothers (2005)
-

2005
Hitch (2005)
-

2005
Hustle & Flow (2005)
-

2005
Dancing with the Stars (2005) (TV Show)
-

2005
So You Think You Can Dance (2005) (TV Show)
-

2005
The X Factor (2005) (TV Show)
-

2004
-

2004
Entourage (2004) (TV Show)
-

2004
House M.D. (2004) (TV Show)
-

2003
Chappelle's Show (2003) (TV Show)
-

2002
American Idol (2002) (TV Show)
-

2000
-

1999
The Sopranos (1999) (TV Show)
-

1992
Getaway (1992) (TV Show)
-

Writer Credits


2005
Lil Jon: Crunkwar Part 1
-

2004
Trick Daddy Feat. Twista and Lil Jon: Let's Go
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by Monkeez
Reply

lets get it crankin up in here. jokes that song u did with r kelly and mario was alright

Posted by rebecca
Reply

lil jon

Posted by rebekah
Reply

rere tared no pics

Posted by challyb
Reply

king of crunk

Posted by dragon4511
Reply

you rock []D[][]v[][]D

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (9)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Jonathan Mortimer Smith (born January 17, 1971), better known by his stage name Lil Jon, is an American rapper, record producer, entrepreneur and DJ. He was the frontman of the group Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz, which he formed in 1997, and they released several albums until 2004. He then went solo and released a new album in 2010 titled Crunk Rock. He was also featured on Celebrity Apprentice during its 11th and 13th seasons.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Jonathan Mortimer
Other Names
Lil- Jon
Jonathan Mortimer
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Rapper, DJ, producer, actor
Occupation Category
Other
Genre
Hip hop
crunk
EDM
Year(s) Active
1993–present
Instrument
Keyboard
synthesizer
drum machine
sampler
Labels
BME
Universal Republic
TVT
Little Jonathan Inc.
Loco Records
Associated Acts

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.13 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix